SPECIAL ECONOMIC MEASURES ACTSpecial Economic Measures (Russia) RegulationsP.C.2014-28220143
17
Whereas the Governor in Council is of the opinion that the actions of the Russian Federation constitute a grave breach of international peace and security that has resulted or is likely to result in a serious international crisis;Therefore, His Excellency the Governor General in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister of Foreign Affairs, pursuant to subsections 4(1) to (3) of the Special Economic Measures Acta, makes the annexed Special Economic Measures (Russia) Regulations.S.C. 1992, c. 17InterpretationDefinitionsThe following definitions apply in these Regulations.consumer communication device means any of the following items:computers;disk drives, solid-state storage equipment and other memory devices;input/output control units, other than industrial controllers designed for chemical processing;graphics accelerators and graphics coprocessors;monitors;printers;modems, network access controllers and communications channel controllers;keyboards, mice and similar devices;mobile phones, including cellular and satellite telephones, personal digital assistants, subscriber identity module (SIM) cards and similar devices;information security equipment and peripherals;digital cameras and memory cards;television and radio receivers;recording devices;batteries, chargers, carrying cases and accessories for a good referred to in paragraphs (a) to (m); andsoftware, other than encryption source code, for use with a good referred to in paragraphs (a) to (n). (dispositif de communication)Convention[Repealed, SOR/2022-27, s. 1]designated person[Repealed, SOR/2024-32, s. 1]Minister means the Minister of Foreign Affairs. (ministre)pension[Repealed, SOR/2022-27, s. 1]Restricted Goods and Technologies List means the Restricted Goods and Technologies List, prepared by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development and published on the Department’s website, as amended from time to time. (Liste des marchandises et technologies réglementées)Russia means the Russian Federation and includes any political subdivision of the Russian Federation;the government, and any department, of the Russian Federation or of a political subdivision of the Russian Federation; andany agency of the Russian Federation or of a political subdivision of the Russian Federation. (Russie)technology means any form of technical data or technical assistance, such as providing instruction, training, consulting or technical advice services or transferring know-how or technical data. (technologie)SOR/2014-184, s. 1SOR/2022-27, s. 1SOR/2022-31, s. 1SOR/2022-74, s. 1SOR/2022-102, s. 1SOR/2023-175, s. 4SOR/2024-32, s. 1ListSchedule 1A person whose name is listed in Schedule 1 is a person in respect of whom the Governor in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister, is satisfied that there are reasonable grounds to believe isa person engaged in activities that directly or indirectly facilitate, support, provide funding for or contribute to a violation or attempted violation of the sovereignty or territorial integrity of Ukraine or that obstruct the work of international organizations in Ukraine;a person who has participated in gross and systematic human rights violations in Russia;a former or current senior official of the Government of Russia;an associate of a person referred to in any of paragraphs (a) to (b);a family member of a person referred to in any of paragraphs (a) to (c) and (g);an entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by a person referred to in any of paragraphs (a) to (d) or acting on behalf of or at the direction of such a person;an entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by Russia or acting on behalf of or at the direction of Russia; ora senior official of an entity referred to in paragraph (e) or (f).SOR/2014-98, s. 1; SOR/2014-171, s. 1; SOR/2014-184, s. 2; SOR/2016-50, s. 1SOR/2021-48, s. 1SOR/2022-27, s. 2Schedules 2 and 3A person whose name is listed in Schedule 2 or 3 is a person in respect of whom the Governor in Council, on the recommendation of the Minister, is satisfied that there are reasonable grounds to believe isan entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by a person referred to in any of paragraphs 2(a) to (b) or acting on behalf of or at the direction of a person referred to in any of those paragraphs; oran entity owned, held or controlled, directly or indirectly, by Russia or acting on behalf of or at the direction of Russia.SOR/2014-184, s. 3SOR/2021-48, s. 2SOR/2022-27, s. 3SOR/2022-31, s. 2SOR/2022-46, s. 1SOR/2022-52, s. 1ProhibitionsProhibited transactions and activitiesIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada todeal in any property, wherever situated, that is owned, held or controlled by or on behalf of a person whose name is listed in Schedule 1;enter into or facilitate, directly or indirectly, any transaction related to a dealing referred to in paragraph (a);provide any financial or other related service in respect of a dealing referred to in paragraph (a);make available any goods, wherever situated, to a person listed in Schedule 1 or to a person acting on their behalf; orprovide any financial or related service to or for the benefit of a person listed in Schedule 1.SOR/2014-184, s. 4SOR/2022-64, s. 1SOR/2024-32, s. 17New debt financing — 30 daysIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to transact in, provide financing for or otherwise deal in new debt of longer than 30 days’ maturity, including bonds, loans, debentures, extensions of credit, loan guarantees, letters of credit, bank drafts, bankers’ acceptances, discount notes, treasury bills, commercial paper and other similar instruments, in relation toa person listed in Schedule 2;the property of a person listed in Schedule 2; orthe interests or rights in property of a person listed in Schedule 2.New debt financing — 90 daysIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to transact in, provide financing for or otherwise deal in new debt of longer than 90 days’ maturity, including bonds, loans, debentures, extensions of credit, loan guarantees, letters of credit, bank drafts, bankers’ acceptances, discount notes, treasury bills, commercial paper and other similar instruments, in relation toa person listed in Schedule 3;the property of a person listed in Schedule 3; orthe interests or rights in property of a person listed in Schedule 3.[Repealed, SOR/2022-31, s. 3]Non-applicationSubsections (1) and (1.1) do not apply if the activities referred to in those subsections were undertaken before the person was listed in Schedule 2 or 3.SOR/2014-184, s. 5; SOR/2014-204, s. 1; SOR/2014-316, s. 1SOR/2022-27, s. 4SOR/2022-31, s. 3SOR/2022-262, s. 1SOR/2024-32, s. 17New equity financingIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to transact in, provide financing for or otherwise deal in new securities, including shares or any other ownership interest, in relation toa person listed in Schedule 2;the property of a person listed in Schedule 2; orthe interests or rights in property of a person listed in Schedule 2.Non-applicationSubsection (1) does not apply if the activities referred to in that subsection were undertaken before the person was listed in Schedule 2.SOR/2014-184, s. 5; SOR/2014-316, s. 2SOR/2022-262, s. 1SOR/2024-32, s. 17Oil exploration or productionIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 4, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia for use inoffshore oil exploration or production at a depth greater than 500 m;oil exploration or production in the Arctic; orshale oil exploration or production.ServicesIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide to Russia or to any person in Russia any financial, technical or other services related to any good whose export, sale, supply or shipment is prohibited by subsection (1).Non-applicationSubsections (1) and (2) do not apply to goods or services if a contract for the export, sale, supply or shipment of the good or for any related service set out in subsection (2) is entered into before the day on which this section comes into force.SOR/2014-316, s. 3SOR/2022-262, s. 1ShipsIt is prohibited for any person to dock in Canada or pass through Canada any ship that is registered in Russia or used, leased or chartered, in whole or in part, by or on behalf of or for the benefit of Russia, a person in Russia or a person listed in Schedule 1, 2 or 3, unless such docking or passage is necessary to safeguard human life or to ensure navigational safety.SOR/2022-47, s. 1SOR/2022-262, s. 1SOR/2024-32, s. 2PetroleumIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 5, wherever situated, from Russia or from any person in Russia.Non-applicationSubsection (1) does not apply to goods if a contract for the import, purchase or acquisition of the good is entered into before the day on which this section comes into force.SOR/2022-52, s. 2SOR/2022-262, s. 1Restricted goodsIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia if the good is referred to in the Restricted Goods and Technologies List or in Schedule 5.1.Restricted technologiesIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide to Russia or to any person in Russia any technology that is referred to in the Restricted Goods and Technologies List or in Schedule 5.1.Non-application — goodsSubsection (1) does not apply togoods temporarily exported for use by a representative of the media from Canada or from a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;goods for use in support of international nuclear safeguards verifications;goods for use by a department or agency of the Government of Canada or of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;goods for use in inspections under the Convention on the Prohibition of the Development, Production, Stockpiling and Use of Chemical Weapons and on their Destruction, signed at Paris, France on January 13, 1993, as amended from time to time;goods for use in relation to the activities of the International Space Station;software updates for an end-user that is a civilian entity that is owned, held or controlled by a Canadian or a national of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List, or a subsidiary of such an entity;civil aircraft registered in a foreign state that are departing from Canada after a temporary sojourn in Canada or civil aircraft registered in Canada departing for a temporary sojourn abroad;the following goods, if stored on board an aircraft or ship:equipment and spare parts that are necessary for the proper operation of the aircraft or ship, orusual and reasonable quantities of supplies intended for consumption on board the aircraft or ship during the outgoing and return flight or voyage;goods exported for use or consumption on an aircraft or ship that is registered in Canada or the United States;goods exported by an air carrier that is owned by a Canadian or a national of the United States for use in the maintenance, repair or operation of an aircraft registered in Canada or the United States;consumer communication devices that are generally available to the public and designed to be installed by the user without further substantial support; andpersonal effects exported by an individual that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family and are not intended for sale or to remain in Russia unless consumed there.Non-application — technologiesSubsection (2) does not apply to technology provided in relation to a good if the export, sale, supply or shipment of that good is authorized by subsection (3).[Repealed, SOR/2022-102, s. 2]SOR/2022-67, s. 1SOR/2022-74, s. 2SOR/2022-95, s. 1SOR/2022-102, s. 2SOR/2022-165, s. 1SOR/2022-262, s. 1Insurance — aviation and aerospaceIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide insurance or reinsurance to or for the benefit of Russia or any person in Russia in relation to any good described in Chapter 88 of the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System, published by the World Customs Organization, or in relation to technology for a good described in that chapter.Existing insuranceSubsection (1) does not apply in respect of existing insurance or reinsurance until 30 days after the day on which this section comes into force.SOR/2022-74, s. 3SOR/2022-262, s. 1Luxury goods — exportIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good referred to in column 1 of Part 1 to Schedule 6, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia.Non-applicationSubsection (1) does not apply to personal effects that are taken by an individual leaving Canada for Russia that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family.Luxury goods — importIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Part 2 of Schedule 6, wherever situated, from Russia or from any person in Russia.Non-applicationSubsection (3) does not apply to personal effects that are taken by an individual leaving Russia that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family.Taking effect of subsections (1) and (3)Subsections (1) and (3) take effect 60 days after they come into force.SOR/2022-102, s. 3SOR/2022-262, s. 1Goods — manufacture of weaponsIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 7, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia.Non-application — goodsSubsection (1) does not apply togoods temporarily exported for use by a representative of the media from Canada or from a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;goods for use in support of international nuclear safeguards verifications;goods for use by a department or agency of the Government of Canada or of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List;goods for use in inspections under the Convention on the Prohibition of the Development, Production, Stockpiling and Use of Chemical Weapons and on their Destruction, signed at Paris, France on January 13, 1993, as amended from time to time;goods for use in relation to the activities of the International Space Station;software updates for an end-user that is a civilian entity that is owned, held or controlled by a Canadian or a national of a partner country that is listed in Annex 1 to the Restricted Goods and Technologies List, or a subsidiary of such an entity;civil aircraft registered in a foreign state that are departing from Canada after a temporary sojourn in Canada or civil aircraft registered in Canada departing for a temporary sojourn abroad;the following goods, if stored on board an aircraft or ship:equipment and spare parts that are necessary for the proper operation of the aircraft or ship, orusual and reasonable quantities of supplies intended for consumption on board the aircraft or ship during the outgoing and return flight or voyage;goods exported for use or consumption on an aircraft or ship that is registered in Canada or the United States;goods exported by an air carrier that is owned by a Canadian or a national of the United States for use in the maintenance, repair or operation of an aircraft registered in Canada or the United States;consumer communication devices that are generally available to the public and designed to be installed by the user without further substantial support; andpersonal effects exported by an individual that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family and are not intended for sale or to remain in Russia unless consumed there.Taking effect of subsection (1)Subsection (1) takes effect 60 days after it comes into force.SOR/2022-102, s. 3SOR/2022-262, s. 1ServicesIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide to Russia or to any person in Russia a service referred to in Part 1 of Schedule 8 in relation to an industry referred to in Part 2 of that Schedule.Existing contracts — items 1 to 28Subsection (1) does not apply in respect of the provision of a service referred to in any of items 1 to 28 of Part 1 of Schedule 8 in relation to an industry referred to in any of items 8 to 15 of Part 2 of that Schedule until 60 days after the day on which this subsection comes into force if the service is provided under a contract entered into before that coming into force.Existing contracts — items 29 and 30Subsection (1) does not apply in respect of the provision of a service referred to in item 29 or 30 of Part 1 of Schedule 8 until 60 days after the day on which this subsection comes into force if the service is provided under a contract entered into before that coming into force.SOR/2022-125, s. 1SOR/2022-173, s. 1SOR/2022-262, s. 1Gold — importIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 9, from Russia or from any person in Russia.Non-applicationSubsection (1) does not apply togoods in transit through Russia from a third country; andpersonal effects that are taken by an individual leaving Russia that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family.Taking effect of subsection (1)Subsection (1) takes effect 30 days after it comes into force.SOR/2022-171, s. 1Services — marine transportation of crude oil and petroleum productsIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide to or for the benefit of Russia or any person in Russia a service referred to in Schedule 10 in relation to marine transportation, including ship-to-ship transfers, of goods referred to in item 1 or 2 of Schedule 5 ifthe service is provided in relation to an industry referred to in Division 50 of the International Standard Industrial Classification of All Economic Activities, Revision 4, published by the United Nations in 2008;the goods are exported from Russia or originate from Russia; andthe goods are purchased above the price set out for those goods in the G7+ Coalition Oil Price Cap List, prepared by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development and published on the Department’s website.Non-application — goods on shipSubsection (1) does not apply in respect of services provided in relation togoods referred to in item 1 of Schedule 5 that were loaded onto a ship before December 7, 2022 and unloaded at the port of destination before January 21, 2023; andgoods referred to in item 2 of Schedule 5 that were loaded onto a ship before February 5, 2023 and unloaded at the port of destination before April 1, 2023.Non-application — emergency situationSubsection (1) does not apply in respect of services provided in response to an emergency situation and that are necessary to ensure navigational safety or to minimize danger to human life or damage to the environment.Non-application — EU member statesSubsection (1) does not apply in respect of goods imported into the Republic of Bulgaria, the Republic of Croatia or a landlocked European Union member state if the importation is permitted under Council Regulation (EU) 2022/879 of June 3, 2022 amending Regulation (EU) No 833/2014 concerning restrictive measures in view of Russia’s actions destabilising the situation in Ukraine.SOR/2022-261, s. 1SOR/2022-261, s. 2SOR/2023-14, s. 1Arms and related material — importIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire arms and related material from Russia or from any person in Russia.Arms and related material — exportIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to export, sell, supply or ship arms and related material, wherever situated, to Russia or to any person in Russia.Non-applicationSubsection (2) does not apply tonon-lethal military equipment intended solely for humanitarian, human rights monitoring or protective use, and related technical assistance and training; ormembers of the Canadian Forces who are in or travel to Russia in the performance of official duties, including providing security to Canadian diplomatic staff, providing humanitarian assistance and engaging in other activities authorized by the Chief of the Defence Staff.Arms and related material — servicesIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to provide any financial, technical or other services related to the sale, supply, transfer, manufacture, maintenance or use of arms and related material to Russia or to any person in Russia.Definition of arms and related materialFor the purposes of this section, arms and related material means any type of weapon, ammunition, military equipment — including military vehicles — or paramilitary equipment, and their spare parts.SOR/2023-32, s. 1SOR/2023-163, s. 1Steel and aluminum — importIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Schedule 11 from Russia or from any person in Russia.Non-applicationSubsection (1) does not apply to goods if a contract for the import, purchase or acquisition of the goods is entered into before the day on which this section comes into force.SOR/2023-46, s. 1Diamonds — Import from any countryIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Part 1 of Schedule 12, wherever situated, from Russia or from any person in Russia.Diamonds — import from RussiaIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to import, purchase or acquire any good referred to in column 1 of Part 2 of Schedule 12 from Russia or from any person in Russia.Non-applicationSubsections (1) and (2) do not apply to personal effects that are carried by an individual entering Canada and that are solely for the use of the individual or the individual’s immediate family.SOR/2024-39, s. 1Non-applicationSection 3 does not apply in respect ofany payment made by or on behalf of a person listed in Schedule 1 that is due under a contract entered into before the person was listed in that Schedule, provided that the payment is not made to or for the benefit of a person listed in that Schedule;any benefit paid under the Old Age Security Act, the Canada Pension Plan or the Act respecting the Québec Pension Plan, CQLR, c. R-9, any superannuation, pension or benefit paid under or in respect of any retirement savings plan or retirement plan, any amount paid under or in respect of the Garnishment, Attachment and Pension Diversion Act or the Pension Benefits Division Act and any other amount paid in respect of disability to any person in Canada or any Canadian outside Canada;any transaction in respect of any account at a financial institution held by a diplomatic mission, if the transaction is required in order for the mission to fulfill its diplomatic functions as set out in Article 3 of the Vienna Convention on Diplomatic Relations or, if the diplomatic mission has been temporarily or permanently recalled, when the transaction is required in order to maintain the mission premises;any transaction to international organizations with diplomatic status, United Nations agencies, the International Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement, or Canadian non-governmental organizations that have entered into a grant or contribution agreement with the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development;any transactions necessary for a Canadian to transfer to a person not listed in Schedule 1 any accounts, funds or investments of a Canadian held by a person listed in that Schedule on the day on which that person was listed in Schedule 1;financial services required in order for a person listed in Schedule 1 to obtain legal services in Canada with respect to the application of any of the prohibitions set out in these Regulations;any dealings with a person listed in Schedule 1 required with respect to loan repayments made to any person in Canada, or any Canadian outside Canada, for loans entered into with any person other than a person listed in Schedule 1, and for enforcement and realization of security in respect of those loans or payments by guarantors guaranteeing those loans; andany dealings with a person listed in Schedule 1 required with respect to loan repayments made to any person in Canada, or any Canadian outside Canada, for loans entered into with that listed person before they became a listed person, and for enforcement and realization of security in respect of those loans or payments by guarantors guaranteeing those loans.SOR/2014-184, s. 6SOR/2022-27, s. 5SOR/2024-32, s. 3SOR/2024-32, s. 17Assisting in prohibited activitiesIt is prohibited for any person in Canada and any Canadian outside Canada to knowingly do anything that causes, facilitates or assists in, or is intended to cause, facilitate or assist in, any activity prohibited by sections 3 to 3.15.SOR/2014-184, s. 7; SOR/2014-316, s. 4SOR/2019-61, s. 17SOR/2022-47, s. 2SOR/2022-56, s. 1SOR/2022-67, s. 2SOR/2022-74, s. 4SOR/2022-102, s. 4SOR/2022-125, s. 2SOR/2022-171, s. 2SOR/2022-261, s. 3SOR/2023-32, s. 2SOR/2023-46, s. 2SOR/2024-39, s. 2ObligationsDuty to determineEach of the following entities must determine on a continuing basis whether it is in possession or control of property owned or controlled by or on behalf of a person listed in Schedule 1:authorized foreign banks, as defined in section 2 of the Bank Act, in respect of their business in Canada or banks to which that Act applies;the Bank of Canada;cooperative credit societies, savings and credit unions and caisses populaires regulated by a provincial Act and associations regulated by the Cooperative Credit Associations Act;foreign companies, as defined in subsection 2(1) of the Insurance Companies Act, in respect of their insurance business in Canada;companies, provincial companies and societies, as those terms are defined in subsection 2(1) of the Insurance Companies Act;fraternal benefit societies regulated by a provincial Act in respect of their insurance activities and insurance companies and other entities engaged in the business of insuring risks that are regulated by a provincial Act;companies to which the Trust and Loan Companies Act applies;trust companies regulated by a provincial Act;loan companies regulated by a provincial Act;entities that engage in any activity described in paragraph 5(h) of the Proceeds of Crime (Money Laundering) and Terrorist Financing Act, if the activity involves the opening of an account for a client; andentities authorized under provincial legislation to engage in the business of dealing in securities, or to provide portfolio management or investment counselling services.SOR/2014-184, s. 8SOR/2022-31, s. 4SOR/2024-32, s. 17DisclosureEvery person in Canada and every Canadian outside Canada must disclose without delay to the Commissioner of the Royal Canadian Mounted Policethe existence of property in their possession or control that they have reason to believe is owned or controlled, directly or indirectly, by a person listed in Schedule 1 or by an entity owned or controlled by a person listed in that Schedule; andinformation about a transaction or proposed transaction in respect of property referred to in paragraph (a).ImmunityNo proceedings under the Special Economic Measures Act and no civil proceedings lie against a person for a disclosure made in good faith under subsection (1).SOR/2014-184, s. 9SOR/2019-61, s. 18SOR/2024-32, s. 17ApplicationsApplication to no longer be listedA person may apply in writing to the Minister to have their name removed from Schedule 1, 2 or 3.RecommendationOn receipt of the application, the Minister must decide whether there are reasonable grounds to recommend to the Governor in Council that the applicant’s name be removed from Schedule 1, 2 or 3.DecisionThe Minister must make a decision on the application within 90 days after the day on which the application is received.NoticeThe Minister must give notice without delay to the applicant of the decision taken.New applicationIf there has been a material change in circumstances since the last application was submitted, a person may submit another application under subsection (1).SOR/2014-184, s. 10SOR/2022-27, s. 6SOR/2022-31, s. 5SOR/2024-32, s. 4Mistaken identityA person whose name is the same as or similar to the name of a person listed in Schedule 1, 2 or 3 and who claims not to be that person may apply to the Minister in writing for a certificate stating that they are not that listed person.Determination by MinisterWithin 30 days after the day on which the Minister receives the application, the Minister mustif it is established that the applicant is not a person listed in Schedule 1, 2 or 3, issue the certificate; orif it is not so established, provide notice to the applicant of the determination.SOR/2014-184, s. 11SOR/2024-32, s. 5Application Prior to PublicationStatutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.Coming into ForceRegistrationThese Regulations come into force on the day on which they are registered.(Section 2, paragraphs 3(a), (d) and (e), section 3.04, paragraphs 4(a) and (e) to (h), section 6, paragraph 7(1)(a), subsections 8(1) and (2) and 9(1) and paragraph 9(2)(a))PersonsIndividuals — Grave Breach of International Peace and SecuritySergey Yur’yevich GLAZ’YEVAndrei KLISHASValentina Ivanovna MATVIYENKOYelena Borisovna MIZULINADmitry Olegovich ROGOZINLeonid Eduardovich SLUTSKIYVladislav Yur’yevich SURKOVViktor Alekseevich OZEROVVladimir Michailovich DZHABAROVNikolai Ivanovich RYZHKOVEvgeni Viktorovich BUSHMINAleksandr Borisovich TOTOONOVOleg Evgenevich PANTELEEVSergei Mikhailovich MIRONOVSergei Vladimirovich ZHELEZNYAKAleksandr Viktorovich VITKOAnatoliy Alekseevich SIDOROVAleksandr GALKINArkadii Viktorovich BAHKINAndrei Alexandrovich FURSENKOAlexei GROMOVVitalii Nikitich IGNATENKOSergei IVANOV (born on January 31, 1953)Victor Petrovich IVANOVVladimir Igorevich KOHZINYuri Valentinovich KOVALCHUKMikhail Vitalevich MARGELOVSergey Yevgenyevich NARYSHKINVladimir PLIGINIgor Dmitrievich SERGUNGennady TIMCHENKOYury Viktorovich USHAKOVVyaecheslav VOLODINDmitry KOZAKAleksey PUSHKOVAlexander Mikhailovich BABAKOVOleg Evgenyevich BELAVENTSEVEvgeniy Alexsevevich MOROVVladimir Volfovich ZHIRINOVSKYArkady ROTENBERGBoris ROTENBERG (born on January 3, 1957)Valery Vasilevich GERASIMOVIgor GIRKIN (also known as Igor STRELKOV)Sergey Ivanovich MENYAILO (born on August 22, 1960)Sergei Ivanovich NEVEROVOleg Genrikhovich SAVELYEVLudmila Ivanovna SHVETSOVAVladimir SHAMANOVSergei Orestovoch BESEDA[Repealed, SOR/2022-84, s. 1]Mikhail Vladimirovich DEGTYAREVMikhail Efimovich FRADKOVBoris Vyacheslavovich GRYZLOVRamzan Akhmadovitch KADYROVVladimir Georgyevich KULISHOVRashid Gumarovich NURGALIEVNikolai Platonovich PATRUSHEVIgor SHCHEGOLEVAlexander Nikolayevich TKACHYOVValerii Yuriovych TRAVKINNikolay Terentievich SHAMALOVKonstantin Valerevich MALOFEEVDmitry Vitalievich BULGAKOV (born in 1954)Yuriy Eduardovich SADOVENKONikolai Vasilyevich BOGDANOVSKIYOleg Leonidovich SALYUKOVLeonid Ivanovich KALASHNIKOVIgor Vladimirovich LEBEDEVOleg Vladimirovich LEBEDEVNikolai Vladimirovich LEVICHEVIvan Ivanovich MELNIKOVVladimir Stepanovich NIKITINAndrei Nikolaevich RODKINVladimir Abdualiyevich VASILYEVViktor Petrovich VODOLATSKYYuri Leonidovich VOROBYOVSvetlana Sergeevna ZHUROVAAnatoly ANTONOVSergey CHEMEZOVAndrei KARTAPOLOVDmitry KISELYOVIosif KOBZONValery KULIKOVAleksey NAUMETSAlexander NOSATOVValery RASHKINIgor TURCHENYUKAlexander ZALDOSTANOVAleksandr DUGINPavel KANISHCHEVAndrey KOVALENKOEduard IOFFEAleksander OMELCHENKOAndrey (Andrei) Igorevich AKIMOV (born on September 22, 1953)Andrey (Andrei) Vladimirovich CHEREZOV (born on October 12, 1967)Alexey (Alexei, Aleksei) Gennadyevich DYUMIN (born on August 28, 1972)Sergey (Sergei) Aleksandrovich FURSENKO (born on March 11, 1954)Oleg Markovich GOVORUN (born on January 15, 1969)Evgeny (Yevgeny, Yevgeni, Evgeni, Evgeniy) Petrovich GRABCHAK (born on July 18, 1981)Konstantin Iosifovich KOSACHEV (born on September 17, 1962)Andrey (Andrei) Leonidovich KOSTIN (born on September 21, 1956)Igor Arkadyevich ROTENBERG (born on May 9, 1973)Igor Ivanovich SECHIN (born on September 7, 1960)Vladimir Vasilyevich USTINOV (born on February 25, 1953)Timur Samirovich VALIULIN (born on December 20, 1962)Vladimir Ivanovich YAKUNIN (born on June 30, 1948)Aleksandr (Alexander) Aleksandrovich (Alexandrovich) ZHAROV (born on August 11, 1964)[Repealed, SOR/2022-98, s. 2]Gennady (Gennadiy) Nikolayevich (Nikolaevich) MEDVEDEV (born on September 14, 1959)Sergey (Sergei) Nikolayevich (Nikolaevich) STANKEVICH (born on January 27, 1963)Andrey (Andrei) Borisovich SHEIN (born on June 10, 1971)Aleksey (Aleksei, Oleksii) Mikhailovich SALYAEV (SALYAYEV, SALIAIEV) (born on December 4, 1975)Andrey (Andrei, Andrii) Olegovich SHIPITSYN (born on December 25, 1969)Ruslan Aleksandrovich ROMASHKIN (born on June 15, 1976)Sergey (Sergei, Serhii) Alekseyevich SHCHERBAKOV (SHERBAKOV)Vladimir Vladimirovich YERYGIN (ERYGIN) (born on November 25, 1955)Aleksandr (Alexander) Vladimirovich DVORNIKOV (born on August 22, 1961)Andrey (Andrei) Vyacheslavovich YUDIN (born on April 2, 1962)Aleksandr Nikolaevich GANOVLeonid Kronidovich RYZHENKINKhizri Magomedovich ABAKAROVMikhail Yurievich AVDEEVBekhan Vakhaevich AGAEVRakhim Azizboevich AZIMOVElvira Rinatovna AITKULOVAAnatoly Gennadievich AKSAKOVAlexander Sergeevich AKSYONENKONikolai Nikolaevich ALEKSEENKOAndrey Anatolievich ALEKHINSergey Viktorovich ALTUKHOVAndrey Gennadievich ALSHEVSKIHOlga Nikolaevna AMELCHENKOVAPetr Revoldovich AMMOSOVIgor Alexandrovich ANANSKIHAndrey Anatolievich ANIKEEVGrigory Viktorovich ANIKEEVIgor Alexandrovich ANTROPENKOOlga Nikolaevna ANUFRIEVANikolay Vasilievich AREFIEVValentina Nikolaevna ARTAMONOVAAlena Igorevna ARSHINOVAYury Vyacheslavovich AFONINRinat Zaydulaevich AYUPOVLeonid Ivanovich BABASHOVIvan Nikolaevich BABICHTimofey Timofeevich BAZHENOVZarif Zakirovich BAIGUSKAROVBekhan Abdulkhamidovich BARAKHOEVAnton Alexandrovich BASANSKYRima Akberdinovna BATALOVAKonstantin Mikhailovich BAKHAREVVitaly Viktorovich BAKHMETIEVBadma Nikolaevich BASHANKAEVDmitry Anatolievich BELIKVadim Vladimirovich BELOUSOVIrina Viktorovna BELYKHSvetlana Viktorovna BESSARABDaniil Vladimirovich BESSARABOVEvgeny Ivanovich BESSONOVSergey Yurievich BIDONKOAnatoly Zhamalovich BIFOVArtem Alexandrovich BICHAEVVladimir Nikolaevich BLOTSKYIrek Borisovich BOGUSLAVSKYElena Veniaminovna BONDARENKOAlexander Alexandrovich BORISOVAlexander Yurievich BORODAYNikolay Ivanovich BORTSOVSergei Mikhailovich BOYARSKYNikolay Gavrilovich BRYKINNikolai Robertovich BUDUEVVadim Evgenievich BULAVINOVSergei Vladimirovich BURLAKOVNikolai Petrovich BURLYAEVVladimir Vladimirovich BURMATOVMaria Valerievna BUTINATatyana Viktorovna BUTSKAYAErnest Abdulovich VALEEVOleg Dorianovich VALENCHUKNikolai Sergeevich VALUEVNikolay Ivanovich VASILIEVMaria Viktorovna VASILKOVAAnatoly Alexandrovich VASSERMANAlexey Borisovich VELLERSergey Alekseevich VEREMEENKOVasily Maksimovich VLASOV[Repealed, SOR/2022-48, s. 2]Roman Mikhailovich VODIANOVIlia Svetoslavovich VOLFSONAndrey Viktorovich VOROBYOVAnatoly Vladimirovich VORONOVSKYAnatoly Borisovich VIBORNYSergey Anatolievich GAVRILOVAbdulkhakim Kutbudinovich GADZHIEVMurad Stanislavovich GADZHIEVRuslan Gadzhievich GADZHIEVOleg Vladimirovich GARINValery Karlovich GARTUNGDzhamaladin Nabievich GASANOVZaur Dalhatovich GEKKIEVOlga Mikhailovna GERMANOVAAnton Alexandrovich GETTADinar Zagitovich GILMUTDINOVIldar Irekovich GILMUTDINOVAndrey Petrovich GIMBATOVBoris Mikhailovich GLADKIKHAnzhelika Egorovna GLAZKOVAAlexey Borisovich GOVYRINOleg Alexandrovich GOLIKOVNikolai Alexandrovich GONCHAROVAnton Vadimovich GORELKINAndrey Yurievich GOROKHOVYury Innokentievich GRIGORIEVAndrey Viktorovich GURULEVDmitry Gennadievich GUSEVGalina Innokentievna DANCHIKOVAMikhail Gennadievich DELYAGINIvan Ivanovich DEMCHENKOVictor Efimovich DERYABKINViktor Viktorovich DZYUBAAlexey Nikolaevich DIDENKOOleg Dmitrievich DIMOVAhmed Shamkhanovich DOGAEVNikolai Alexandrovich DOLUDAAndrey Nikolaevich DOROSHENKOMaria Vladimirovna DROBOTYulia Nikolaevna DROZHZHINAAlexander Sergeevich DROZDOVTatyana Ivanovna DYAKONOVAElena Alexandrovna EVTYUKHOVANikolay Nikolaevich EZERSKYAlexey Petrovich EZUBOVVitaly Borisovich EFIMOVAlexey Alexandrovich ZHURAVLEV[Repealed, SOR/2022-84, s. 1]Konstantin Yurievich ZAKHAROVViktor Vladislavovich ZUBAREVGennady Andreevich ZYUGANOVOleg Ivanovich IVANINSKYVladimir Valerievich IVANOVMaxim Anatolievich IVANOVMaxim Evgenievich IVANOVNikolai Nikolaevich IVANOVBoris Viktorovich IVANYUZHENKOVIrina Valentinovna IVENSKIKHLeonid Grigorievich IVLEVViktor Alexandrovich IGNATOVIgor Nikolaevich IGOSHINVladimir Alekseevich ILINYKHAlexander Vladimirovich ILTYAKOVAndrey Konstantinovich ISAEVVladimir Pavlovich ISAKOVDmitry Viktorovich ISLAMOVSergey Vladimirovich KABYSHEVDmitry Mikhailovich KADENKOVViktor Alekseevich KAZAKOVSergei Ivanovich KAZANKOV[Repealed, SOR/2022-48, s. 2]Rustam Galiullovich KALIMULLINGeorgy Petrovich KAMNEVAlexey Valerianovich KANAEVTimur Borisovich KANOKOVSergey Genrikhovich KARGINOVGeorgy Alexandrovich KARLOVAnatoly Evgenievich KARPOVAndrey Valerievich KARTAPOLOVIgor Yurievich KASTYUKEVICHPavel Rurikovich KACHKAEVVladimir Ivanovich KASHINIvan Ivanovich KVITKAViktor Borisovich KIDYAEVMikhail Vladimirovich KIZEEVMikhail Sergeevich KISELEVMikhail Leonidovich KISLYAKOVAlexander Borisovich KOGANAlfiya Gumarovna KOGOGINAAlexander Nikolaevich KOZLOVSKYAndrei Ivanovich KOLESNIKOleg Alekseevich KOLESNIKOVNikolay Vasilievich KOLOMEYTSEVSergey Vladimirovich KOLUNOVBoris Olegovich KOMOTSKYVladimir Mikhailovich KONONOVAlexey Viktorovich KORNIENKOOlga Vladimirovna KOROBOVANatalya Vasilievna KOSTENKOSergey Nikolaevich KOTKINVladimir Alekseevich KOSHELEVDenis Borisovich KRAVCHENKOAnton Alekseevich KRASNOSHTANOVSergey Vladimirovich KRIVONOSOVAndrey Anatolievich KUZNETSOVDmitry Vadimovich KUZNETSOVMikhail Vladimirovich KUZMINVadim Valentinovich KUMINAlexey Vladimirovich KURINNYTatyana Alekseevna KUSAIKOVitaly Vasilievich KUSHNAREVAlexey Fedorovich LAVRINENKODmitry Viktorovich LAMEIKINYana Valerievna LANTRATOVAEvgeny Viktorovich LEBEDEVOleg Alexandrovich LEBEDEVSergey Georgievich LEVCHENKOSergey Dmitrievich LEONOVAnatoly Fedorovich LESUNRuslan Abdulvakhievich LECHKHADZHIEVAnatoly Ivanovich LISITSYNSergey Fyodorovich LISOVSKYVitaly Viktorovich LIKHACHEVTatyana Georgievna LOBACHVyacheslav Yurievich LOGINOVIvan Ivanovich LOORDmitry Nikolaevich LOTSMANOVAndrei Konstantinovich LUGOVOYRoman Valerievich LYUBARSKYRoman Mikhailovich LYABIKHOVAlexander Georgievich MAZHUGADenis Vasilievich MAIDANOVVyacheslav Serafimovich MAKAROVZurab Gayozovich MAKIEVAlexander Alexandrovich MAKSIMOVRafael Mirkhatimovich MARDANSHINAndrey Pavlovich MARKOVEvgeny Vladimirovich MARKOVVyacheslav Mikhailovich MARKHAEVMikhail Nikolaevich MATVEEV[Repealed, SOR/2022-48, s. 2]Aidar Raisovich METSHINVitaly Valentinovich MILONOV[Repealed, SOR/2022-213, s. 1]Sergey Ivanovich MOROZOVIvan Mikhailovich MUSATOVNatalya Vasilievna NAZAROVAYuri Aisovich NAPSOStanislav Alexandrovich NAUMOVAnton Igorevich NEMKINNikolai Petrovich NIKOLAEVVyacheslav Alekseevich NIKONOVOleg Anatolievich NILOVYaroslav Evgenievich NILOVEvgeny Olegovich NIFANTIEVDmitry Georgievich NOVIKOVNurbagand Magomedovich NURBAGANDOVSergey Pavlovich OBUKHOVYulia Vasilievna OGLOBLINALeonid Anatolievich OGULNatalya Alekseevna ORLOVANikolay Ivanovich OSADCHYNina Alexandrovna OSTANINABoris Romanovich PAYKINKaplan Mugdinovich PANESHGennady Olegovich PANINNikolay Vasilievich PANKOVSergey Mikhailovich PANTELEEVIrina Alexandrovna PANKINADenis Andreevich PARFENOVEvgeny Alekseevich PERVYSHOVVyacheslav Anatolievich PETROVSergey Valerievich PETROVYury Alexandrovich PETROVNikolay Yurievich PETRUNINValentina Nikolaevna PIVNENKOOlga Vasilievna PILIPENKODmitry Yurievich PIROGVladimir Nikolaevich PLOTNIKOVDmitry Viktorovich POGORELYNatalia Vladimirovna POLUYANOVAArkady Nikolaevich PONOMAREVEvgeny Georgievich POPOVAlexander Sergeevich PROKOPIEVArtyom Vyacheslavovich PROKOFIEVMaria Nikolaevna PRUSAKOVARoman Viktorovich PTITSYNValery Fyodorovich RASHKINVladislav Matusovich REZNIKAlexander Alexandrovich REMEZKOVVladimir Iosifovich RESINVictoria Sergeevna RODINAIrina Konstantinovna RODNINARoman Yurievich ROMANENKOMikhail Valentinovich ROMANOVIgor Nikolaevich RUDENSKYAlexander Grigorievich RUMYANTSEVNikita Gennadievich RUMYANTSEVZhanna Anatolyevna RYABTSEVADmitry Ivanovich SAVELIEVOleg Vladimirovich SAVCHENKOAlla Leonidovna SALAEVAVladimir Igorevich SAMOKISHAlexander Mikhailovich SAMOKUTYAEVShamsail Yunusovich SARALIEVYulia Vladimirovna SARANOVAAidyn Nikolaevich SARYGLARArkady Nikolaevich SVISTUNOVDmitry Alexandrovich SVISHCHEVValery Sergeevich SELEZNEVViktor Valentinovich SELIVERSTOVGennady Yurievich SEMIGINVladimir Borisovich SENINLeonid Yakovlevich SIMANOVSKYPavel Vladimirovich SIMIGINYury Petrovich SINELSHCHIKOVVladimir Vladimirovich SIPYAGINAlexey Vladimirovich SITNIKOVAlexander Anatolievich SKACHKOVGennady Ivanovich SKLYARAndrei Vladimirovich SKOCHValery Stepanovich SKRUG[Repealed, SOR/2022-213, s. 1]Viktor Vladimirovich SMIRNOVOleg Nikolaevich SMOLINViktor Ivanovich SOBOLEVSergei Mikhailovich SOKOLSergey Anatolievich SOLOVYOVAlexander Yurievich SPIRIDONOVMikhail Evgenievich STARSHINOVEkaterina Petrovna STENYAKINARenat Ismailovich SULEIMANOVIvan Konstantinovich SUKHAREVArtur Borisovich TAYMAZOVKazbek Kutsukovich TAYSAEVMikhail Vasilievich TARASENKOMuslim Barisovich TATRIEVSergey Yurievich TENAlexander Vasilievich TERENTIEVMikhail Borisovich TERENTIEVRoman Igorevich TERYUSHKOVAlexander Pavlovich TETERDINKOPetr Olegovich TOLSTOYAndrey Fyodorovich TRIFONOVFedot Semyonovich TUMUSOVArtyom Viktorovich TUROVLarisa Nikolaevna TUTOVARimma Amirovna UTYASHEVAOksana Nikolaevna FADINAAirat Zakievich FARRAKHOVEvgeny Alekseevich FEDOROVPavel Mikhailovich FEDYAEVVyacheslav Alexandrovich FETISOVIrina Anatolievna FILATOVAVyacheslav Vasilievich FOMICHEVTamara Ivanovna FROLOVABiysultan Sultanbievich KHAMZAEVNikolai Mikhailovich KHARITONOVEkaterina Vladimirovna KHARCHENKOMurat Ruslanovich KHASANOVGalina Petrovna KHOVANSKAYANikolai Grigorievich TSEDElena Moiseevna TSUNAEVANikita Yurievich CHAPLINSergey Vladimirovich CHEPIKOVBoris Alexandrovich CHERNYSHOVAlexey Yurievich CHERNYAKSergey Viktorovich CHIZHOVVladimir Anatolievich SHAMANOVSergey Alexandrovich SHARGUNOVYury Nikolaevich SHVYTKINMikhail Sergeevich SHEREMETAnton Vladimirovich SHIPULINNadezhda Vasilievna SHKOLKINAIgor Nikolaevich SHUBINVadim Nikolaevich SHUVALOVAdalbi Lyulevich SHKHAGOSHEVMikhail Viktorovich SHCHAPOVNikolai Mikhailovich SHCHEGLOVAlexander Vladimirovich SHCHERBAKOVAlexander Andreevich YUSHCHENKOAzat Ferdinandovich YAGAFAROVAlexander Vladimirovich YAKUBOVSKYSergey Vasilievich YAKHNYUKYevgeny Viktorovich PRIGOZHIN (born on June 1, 1961)Lyubov Valentinova PRIGOZHINAPolina Evgenievna PRIGOZHINA (born on August 15, 1992)Pavel Evgenyevich PRIGOZHIN (born in 1998)Kirill Alexandrovich DMITRIEV (born on April 12, 1975)Andrey Sergeevich PUCHKOV (born in 1977)Yuri Alekseyevich SOLOVYOV (born in 1970)Herman Oskarovich GREF (born in 1964)Aleksandr Aleksandrovich VEDYAKHIN (born in 1977)[Repealed, SOR/2023-237, s. 1]Ivan Igorevich SECHIN (born in 1989)Andrey Nikolaevich PATRUSHEV (born in 1981)Sergei Sergeivich IVANOV (born in 1980)Denis Aleksandrovich BORTNIKOV (born in 1974)Vladimir KIRIYENKO (born on May 27, 1983)Liliya Arkadyevna ROTENBERG (born in 1978)Pavel Arkadyevich ROTENBERG (born on February 29, 2000)Boris Borisovich ROTENBERG (born on May 19, 1986)Roman Borisovich ROTENBERG (born in 1981)Nikolai Petrovich TOKAREV (born in 1950)Dmitriy UTKIN (born in 1970)Karina ROTENBERG (born on November 24, 1978)Stanislav Sergeevich CHEMEZOVEkaterina Sergeevna IGNATOVA (born in 1968)Anastasiya Mikhailovna IGNATOVA (born in 1988)Galina TOKAREVA (born on September 24, 1951)Maya Nikolaevna BOLOTOVAGalina ULYUTINAIgor SHUVALOV (born on January 4, 1967)Petr Mikhailovich FRADKOV (born on February 7, 1978)Yury Borisovich SLYUSAR (born on July 20, 1974)Vladimir Vladimirovich PUTIN (born in 1952)Sergei Kuzhugetovich SHOIGU (born in 1955)Sergei Viktorovich LAVROV (born in 1950)Konstantin Anatolyevich CHUYCHENKO (born in 1965)Anton Germanovich SILUANOV (born in 1963)Anton Eduardovich VAINO (born in 1972)Mikhail Vladimirovich MISHUSTIN (born in 1966)Vladimir Alexandrovich KOLOKOLTSEV (born in 1961)Alexander Dmitryevich BEGLOV (born in 1956)Dmitry Anatolyevich MEDVEDEV (born in 1965)Yury Yakovlevich CHAIKA (born in 1951)Alexander Vladimirovich GUTSAN (born in 1960)Igor Anatolyevich KOMAROV (born in 1964)Anatoly Anatolyevich SERYSHEV (born in 1965)Sergei Semyonovich SOBYANIN (born in 1958)Yury Petrovich TRUTNEV (born in 1956)Vladimir Vladimirovich YAKUSHEV (born in 1968)Vladimir Ivanovich BULAVIN (born in 1953)Zeljko RUNJE (born in 1954)Didier CASIMIRO (born in 1966)Ilgam KUCHUKOV (born in 1970)Dina Rinatovna MALIKOVA (born in 1975)Valentin Gennadyevich MAMAEV (born in 1976)Andrey Aleksandrovich POLYAKOV (born in 1976)Khasan Kureyshevich TATRIEV (born in 1963)Alexey Borisovich MILLER (born on January 31, 1962)Irina Nikolayevna MILYUTINA (born in 1973)Oleg Yevgenyevich AKSYUTIN (born on May 5, 1967)Mikhail Albertovich MURASHKO (born in 1967)Dmitry Nikolayevich PATRUSHEV (born in 1977)Vladimir Rudolfovich SOLOVYOV (born in 1963)Margarita Simonovna SIMONYAN (born in 1980)Oleg Vladimirovich DERIPASKA (born in 1968)Pavel Vladimirovich KRASHENINNIKOV (born in 1964)Victor Evdokimovich GAVRILOVDmitry IVANOVKonstantin Lvovich ERNST (born in 1961)Dmitry Sergeyevich PESKOV (born in 1967)Roman Arkadyevich ABRAMOVICH (born in 1966)Ella Aleksandrovna PAMFILOVA (born in 1953)Alisher Burkhanovich USMANOV (born in 1953)Elena Evgenievna MOROZOVAIgor Vladimirovich YANCHUK (born on July 12, 1980)Dmitry Yuryevich GRIGORENKO (born in 1978)Maxim Gennadyevich RESHETNIKOV (born in 1979)Nikolai Anatolyevich YEVMENOV (born in 1962)Vladimir Lvovich KASATONOV (born in 1962)Igor Vladimirovich OSIPOV (born in 1973)Sergei Vladimirovich SUROVIKIN (born in 1966)Sergey Vladimirovich DRONOV (born in 1962)Sergey Mikhailovich PINCHUK (born in 1971)Arkadiy Yurevich ROMANOV (born in 1973)Andrei Olgertovich VOLOZHINSKY (born in 1960)Mikhail Yevgenyevich MIZINTSEV (born in 1962)Igor Yevgenyevich KONASHENKOV (born in 1966)Aleksandr Petrovich CHUPRIYAN (born in 1958)Dmitry Viktorovich KOCHNEV (born in 1964)Sergei Borisovich KOROLYOV (born in 1962)Alexander Konstantinovich AKIMOV (born November 10, 1954)Anatoly Dmitriyevich ARTAMONOV (born May 5, 1952)Elena Osipovna AVDEEVA (born July 19, 1968)Ivan Nikolayevich ABRAMOV (born June 16, 1978)Mikhail Alexandrovich AFANASOV (born June 15, 1953)Mohmad Isayevich AKHMADOV (born April 17, 1972)Oleg Alexandrovich ALEKSEEV (born December 21, 1967)Sergei Petrovich ARENIN (born August 29, 1958)Yelena Vladimirovna AFANASEVA (born on March 27, 1975)Yuri Viktorovich ARKHAROV(born June 13, 1977)Alexander Davydovich BASHKIN (born on June 10, 1962)Alexander Yuryevich BRYKSIN (born on January 20, 1967)Andrey Alexanderovich BAZILEVSKY (born on February 24, 1967)Mikhail Vladimirovich BELOUSOV (born on October 11, 1953)Mukharbek Ojbertovich BARAKHOYEV (born on January 4, 1971)Sergei Vladimirovich BEREZKIN (born on June 23, 1955)Sergei Vyacheslavovich BEZDENEZHNYKH (born on August 25, 1979)Sergei Fateevich BRILKA (born on March 11, 1954)Viktor Nikolayevich BONDAREV (born on December 7, 1959)Vladimir Andreevich BEKETOV (born on March 29, 1949)Yegor Afanasyevich BORISOV (born on August 15, 1954)Yelena Vasilyevna BIBIKOVA (born on September 23, 1956)Andrey Vladimirovich CHERNYSHEV (born on July 10, 1970)Alexander Vladimirovich DVOINYKH (born on January 19, 1984)Konstantin Konstantinovich DOLGOV (born on August 12, 1968)Vadim Yevgenyevich DENGIN (born on September 23, 1980)Gennady Yegorovich EMELYANOV (born on January 1, 1957)Olga Nikolayevna EPIFANOVA (born on August 19, 1966)Arsen Suleimanovich FADZAYEV (born on September 5, 1962)Nikolai Vasilyevich FYODOROV (born on May 9, 1958)Yury Viktorovich FEDOROV (born on January 1, 1972)Airat Minerasokhovich GIBATDINOV (born on January 16, 1986)Alexander Vladislavovich GUSAKOVSKY (born on August 25, 1970)Denis Vladimirovich GUSEV (born on December 26, 1976)Dmitry Yurievich GORITSKY (born on October 28, 1970)Lilia Salavatovna GUMEROVA (born on December 16, 1972)Lyubov Nikolayevna GLEBOVA (born on March 7, 1960)Rimma Fedorovna GALUSHINA (born on May 30, 1963)Sergei Vasilyevich GORNYAKOV (born on January 5, 1966)Suleiman Sadulayevich GEREMEYEV (born on January 20, 1971)Svetlana Petrovna GORYACHEVA (born on June 3, 1947)Tatyana Anatolyevna GIGEL (born on February 27, 1960)Vladimir Philippovich GORODETSKIY (born on July 11, 1948)Eduard Vladimirovich ISAKOV (born on October 4, 1973)Sergey Pavlovich IVANOV (born on April 19, 1952)Vasily Nikolayevich IKONNIKOV (born on April 26, 1961)Aleksey Nikolayevich KONDRATENKO (born on December 16, 1969)Alexander Alexandrovich KARELIN (born on September 19, 1967)Alexander Bogdanovich KARLIN (born on October 29, 1951)Andrey Igorevich KISLOV (born on August 29, 1958)Andrey Arkadyevich KLIMOV (born on November 9, 1954)Andrey Viktorovich KUTEPOV (born on April 6, 1971)Arsen Bashirovich KANOKOV (born on February 22, 1957)Belan Bagaudinovich KHAMCHIEV (born on December 7, 1960)Dmitry Gennadyevich KUZMIN (born on June 28, 1975)Galina Nikolayevna KARELOVA (born on June 29, 1950)Grigory Borisovich KARASIN (born on August 23, 1949)Irina Andreevna KOZHANOVA (born on July 6, 1987)Krym Oliyevich KAZANOKOV (born on July 19, 1962)Maxim Gennadyevich KAVDZHARADZE (born on June 10, 1969)Murat Krym-Gerievich KHAPSIROKOV (born on January 26, 1978)Natalia Vladimirovna KOSYKHINA (born on August 7, 1972)Nikolai Fedorovich KONDRATYUK (born on July 11, 1957)Nina Germanovna KULIKOVSKIH (born on February 5, 1961)Oksana Vladimirovna KHLYAKINA (born on November 28, 1969)Olga Nikolaevna KHOKHLOVA (born on November 18, 1957)Olga Fedorovna KOVITIDI (born on May 7, 1962)Sergei Ivanovich KISLYAK (born on September 7, 1950)Sergey Viktorovich KALASHNIK (born on March 31, 1978)Sergey Nikolayevich KOLBIN (born on October 29, 1969)Suleiman Abusaidovich KERIMOV (born on March 12, 1966)Viktor Melkhiorovich KRESS (born on November 16, 1948)Vladimir Igorevich KOZHIN (born on February 28, 1959)Vladimir Kazimirovich KRAVCHENKO (born on June 12, 1964)Vladimir Igorevich KRUGLY (born on May 27, 1955)Grigory Petrovich LEDKOV (born on March 26, 1969)Sergei Nikolayevich LUKIN (born on July 7, 1954)Vladimir Albertovich LEBEDEV (born on April 23, 1962)Yulia Vikotrovna LAZUTKINA (born on March 11, 1981)Alexei Petrovich MAYOROV (born on December 29, 1961)Farit Mubarakshevich MUKHAMETSHIN (born on January 31, 1947)Igor Nikolayevich MOROZOV (born on December 10, 1956)Sergei Petrovich MIKHAILOV (born on May 22, 1965)Sergei Gerasimovich MITIN (born on June 14, 1951)Sergey Alexanderovich MARTYNOV (born on August 22, 1959)Sergey Nikolayevich MURATOV (born on January 13, 1964)Taimuraz Dzambekovich MAMSUROV (born on April 13, 1954)Alexander Vladimirovich NAROLIN (born on June 27, 1972)Alexander Nikolayevich NEKRASOV (born on June 20, 1963)Alexander Valeryevich NIKITIN (born on April 26, 1976)Alexander Vyacheslavovich NOVIUKHOV (born on October 5, 1975)Boris Alexandrovich NEVZOROV (born on September 21, 1955)Lyudmila Borisovna NARUSOVA (born on May 2, 1951)Viktor Feodosyevich NOVOZHILOV (born on February 16, 1965)Vyacheslav Vladimirovich NAGOVITSYN (born on March 2, 1956)Alexei Maratovich ORLOV (born on October 9, 1961)Anna Ivanovna OTKE (born on December 21, 1974)Dina Ivanovna OYUN (born on June 25, 1963)Gennady Ivanovich ORDENOV (born on September 4, 1957)Alexander Yuryevich PRONYUSHKIN (born on July 31, 1987)Dmitry Sergeyevich PERMINOV (born on April 3, 1979)Elena Vladimirovna PISAREVA (born on January 20, 1967)Igor Vladimirovich PANCHENKO (born on May 18, 1963)Irina Aleksandrovna PETINA (born on August 31, 1972)Margarita Nikolayevna PAVLOVA (born on January 22, 1979)Sergey Nikolayevich PERMINOV (born on September 16, 1968)Valery Andreevich PONOMAREV (born on August 17, 1959)Vladimir Vladimirovich POLETAYEV (born on May 23, 1975)Yelena Alekseevna PERMINOVA (born on December 5, 1960)Alexander Vasilyevich RAKITIN (born on May 17, 1958)Eduard Ergartovich ROSSEL (born on October 8, 1937)Grigoriy Alekseevich RAPOTA (born on February 5, 1944)Irina Valeryevna RUKAVISHNIKOVA (born on February 3, 1973)Sergey Nikolayevich RYABUKHIN (born on November 13, 1954)Akhmat Anzorovich SALPAGAROV (born on January 13, 1962)Alexander Alexandrovich SAVIN (born on January 28, 1962)Alexei Vladimirovich SINITSYN (born on January 13, 1976)Anatoly Ivanovich SHIROKOV (born on December 29, 1967)Andrei Anatolyevich SHEVCHENKO (born on May 29, 1965)Artem Gennadyevich SHEIKIN (born on March 25, 1980)Dmitry Vladimirovich SAVELYEV (born on August 3, 1968)Elena Borisovna SHUMILOVA (born on April 1, 1978)Evgeny Stepanovich SAVCHENKO (born on April 8, 1950)Galina Nikolayevna SOLODUN (born on January 26, 1968)Inna Yuryevna SVYATENKO (born on September 6, 1967)Lenar Rinatovich SAFIN (born on February 11, 1969)Lyudmila Nikolayevna SKAKOVSKAYA (born on November 13, 1961)Nikolai Petrovich SEMISOTOV (born on December 2, 1968)Tatiana Anatolyevna SAKHAROVA (born on June 16, 1973)Valery Vladimirovich SEMYONOV (born on September 16, 1960)Andrei Anatolyevich TURCHAK (born on December 20, 1975)Lyudmila Zaumovna TALABAYEVA (born on June 6, 1957)Oleg Polikarpovich TKACH (born on September 23, 1967)Oleg Vladimirovich TSEPKIN (born on September 15, 1965)Pavel Vladimirovich TARAKANOV (born on June 21, 1982)Peter Nikolayevich TULTAEV (born on January 1, 1961)Vyacheslav Stepanovich TIMCHENKO (born on November 20, 1955)Iliyas Magomed-Salamovich UMAKHANOV (born on March 27, 1957)Mukharby Magomedovich ULBASHEV (born on May 15, 1960)Valery Petrovich USATYUK (born on July 14, 1948)Alexander Alexandrovich VAINBERG (born on February 2, 1961)Alexander Georgiyevich VARFOLOMEEV (born on June 4, 1965)Alexander Gennadyevich VYSOKINSKY (born on September 24, 1973)Dmitry Yuryevich VASILENKO (born on May 11, 1969)Nikolay Nikolayevich VLADIMIROV (born on January 18, 1979)Valery Nikolayevich VASILYEV (born on July 17, 1965)Yuri Konstantinovich VALYAEV (born on April 18, 1959)Alexander Georgievich YAROSHUK (born on November 15, 1965)Andrei Nikolayevich YEPISHIN (born on October 29, 1967)Andrey Vladimirovich YATSKIN (born on April 25, 1969)Gennady Vladimirovich YAGUBOV (born on April 17, 1968)Irek Ishmukhametovich YALALOV (born on January 27, 1961)Alexander Arkadyevich ZHUKOV (born on December 29, 1974)Anastasia Gennadyevna ZHUKOVA (born on November 8, 1974)Bair Bayaskhalanovich ZHAMSUYEV (born on January 29, 1959)Igor Dmitriyevich ZUBAREV (born on July 20, 1966)Nikolai Andreevich ZHURAVLEV (born on September 1, 1976)Olga Sergeevna ZABRALOVA (born on March 30, 1980)Victor Victorovich ZOBNEV (born on June 7, 1964)Yelena Gennadyevna ZLENKO (born on June 20, 1967)Vladimir Olegovich POTANIN (born on January 3, 1961)Viktor Felixovich VEKSELBERG (born on April 14, 1957)Kirill Nikolayevich SHAMALOV (born on March 22, 1982)Igor Olegovich KOSTYUKOV (born on February 21, 1961)Dmitry Alexandrovich PUMPYANSKY (born on March 22, 1964)Galina Evgenyevna PUMPYANSKAYA (born on February 10, 1966)Vadim Nikolaevich MOSHKOVICH (born on April 6, 1967)Leonid Viktorovich MIKHELSON (born on August 11, 1955)Alexander Semenovich VINOKUROV (born on October 12, 1982)Petr Olegovich AVEN (born on March 16, 1955)[Repealed, SOR/2023-238, s. 1]Mikhail Maratovich FRIDMAN (born on April 21, 1964)Mikhail Safarbekovich GUTSERIEV (born in 1958)[Repealed, SOR/2023-174, s. 1]Elvira Sakhipzadovna NABIULLINA (born on October 29, 1963)Sergey ROLDUGIN (born on September 28, 1951)Alexander TORSHIN (born on November 27, 1953)German Borisovich KHAN (born on October 24, 1961)Alexander PONOMARENKO (born on October 27, 1964)Katerina Vladimirovna TIKHONOVA (born on August 31, 1986)Maria Vladimirovna VORONTSOVA (born on April 28, 1985)Maria Aleksandrovna LAVROVA (born on April 4, 1950)Yekaterina Sergeyevna VINOKUROVA (born in 1982)Vagit Yusufovich ALEKPEROVAlexander Dmitrievich PUMPYANSKY (born on May 16, 1987)Sergey Alexandrovich KULIKOV (born on April 9, 1976)Andrey Andreevich GURYEV (born on March 7, 1982)Dmitri Alekseevich LEBEDEV (born on March 30, 1968)Viktor Filippovich RASHNIKOV (born on October 3, 1948)Alexey Viktorovich KUZMICHEV (born on October 15, 1962)Aleksandr Aleksandrovich MIKHEEV (born on November 18, 1961)Alexander Nikolayevich SHOKHIN (born on December 25, 1951)Marina Vladimirovna SECHINA (born in 1962)Daria Aleksandrovna DUGINA (born in 1992)Artur Aleksandrovich DUGIN (born in 1985)Pavel Alekseevich EZUBOV (born on December 8, 1975)Sergei Vladimirovich MATVIYENKO (born in 1973)Olga Konstantinovna DERGUNOVA (born in 1965)Valery Vacilyevich LUKYANENKO (born in 1955)Anatoly Yurievich PECHATNIKOV (born in 1969)Olga GOLODETS (born on June 1, 1962)Bella Ilyinichna ZLATKIS (born in 1948)Stanislav Konstantinovich KUZNETSOV (born on July 25, 1962)Boris Viktorovich OBNOSOV (born on January 26, 1953)Andrey Sergeyevich IVANAYEV (born on January 19, 1972)Igor Yurievich KOROTCHENKO (born in 1960)Andrey Ivanovich SYCHEVOY (born in 1969)Tatiana Viktorovna SHEVTSOVA (born in 1969)Maria Vladimirovna KITAYEVA (born in 1986)Rossiyana Vladimirovna MARKOVSKAYA (born in 1991)Andrey Nikolaevich SERDYUKOV (born in 1962)Valery Ivanovich FLYUSTIKOVTimur Vadimovich IVANOV (born in 1975)Aleksander Pavlovich LAPIN (born on January 1, 1964)Ruslan Khadzhismelovich TSALIKOV (born on July 31, 1956)Gennady Valeryevich ZHIDKO (born on September 12, 1965)Sergey Analolievich KOGOGIN (born in 1957)Dmitry Evgenevich SHUGAEV (born on August 11, 1965)Azatbek Asanbekovich OMURBEKOV (born in 1982)Yunus-Bek Bamatgireyevich YEVKUROV (born in 1963)Sharip Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1980)Alimbek Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1974)Amkhad Sultanovich DELIMKHANOVOleg Valentinovich BELOZYOROV (born on September 26, 1969)Grigory Viktorovich BEREZKIN (born on August 9, 1966)Elena Petrovna TIMCHENKO (born on December 21, 1955)Farkhad AKHMEDOV (born on September 15, 1955)Igor Albertovich KESAEV (born in 1966)David Lvovich DAVIDOVICH (born on August 29, 1962)Andrey Valerievich RYUMIN (born on June 12, 1980)Dmitry Arkadievich MAZEPIN (born on April 18, 1968)Nikita Dmitryevich MAZEPIN (born on March 2, 1999)Ksenia Gennadevna FRANK (born in 1985)Gleb Sergeevich FRANK (born on December 10, 1982)Natalya BROWNING (born on November 11, 1978)[Repealed, SOR/2022-170, s. 1]Julia Alexandrovna MATVIYENKOAlina Maratovna KABAEVA (born in 1983)[Repealed, SOR/2024-14, s. 1]Elena Aleksandrovna GEORGIEVA (born in 1977)Larisa Mikhailovna FRIDMAN (born in 1993)Ekaterina FRIDMAN (born in 1996)Andrei KOZITSYN (born on June 9, 1960)Mikhail Lvovich KUCHMENT (born in 1973)Milana KOROLEVA (born in 1977)Anatoly Alexandrovich BRAVERMAN (born in 1985)Inna Yakovlevna BRAVERMAN (born in 1963)Alexander Arnoldovich BRAVERMAN (born in 1954Mikhail Nikolaevich ROSSEEV (born in 1975)Vadim KULIK (born in 1972)Natalia Germanovna DIRKSMaxim Dmitryevich KONDRATENKO (born in 1973)Erkin Rakhmatovich NOROV (born in 1954)Svyatoslav OSTROVSKY (born on March 9, 1979)Dmitry PIANOV[Repealed, SOR/2024-15, s. 1]Kirill Alexandrovich TSAREV (born on September 25, 1978)[Repealed, SOR/2023-236, s. 1][Repealed, SOR/2024-12, s. 1]Alexander Yevgenievich LEBEDEV (born in 1959)Aleksei Viktorovich PIMANOV (born on February 9, 1962)Andrei Vitalyevich ILYASHENKO (born on January 19, 1972)Armen Sumbatovich GASPARYAN (born on July 4, 1975)Artyom Grigoryevich SHEYNIN (born on January 26, 1966)Dmitry Yevgenevich KULIKOV (born on November 18, 1967)Maksut Igorevich SHADAYEV (born on November 11, 1979)Vladimir Nikolayevich SUNGORKIN (born on June 16, 1954)Oleg Borisovich DOBRODEEV (born on October 28, 1959)Sergey Vladimirovich MIKHAILOV (born in March 1971)Tigran Edmondovich KEOSAYAN (born in 1966)Olga Vladimirovna SKABEYEVA (born on December 11, 1984)Modest Alexeyevich KOLEROV (born in 1963)Roman Georgievich BABAYAN (born on December 7, 1967)Yevgeniy Nikolaevich PRILEPIN (born in 1975)Anton Vyacheslavovich KRASOVSKY (born in 1975)Arkady Viktorovich MAMONTOV (born in 1962)Alexey Lvovich NIKOLOV (born in 1957)Anton Sergeyevich ANISIMOVMaria Vladimirovna ZAKHAROVA (born in 1975)Irina Vladimirovna VOLK (born in 1977)Adam Sultanovich DELIMKHANOV (born in 1969)Mikhail Eduardovich OSEEVSKY (born in 1960)Mikhail Igorevich POLUBOYARINOV (born in 1966)Sergei Alexandrovich MARKOV (born in 1958)Sergey Alexandrovich PAHOMOV (born on August 5, 1975)Denis Gennadievich POPOV (born on January 12, 1972)Vladimir Mikhailovich GUNDYAYEV (born on November 20, 1946)Tigran Oganesovich KHUDAVERDYAN (born on December 28, 1981)Andrei Yurievich LIPOV (born in 1969)Vladimir Viktorovich LOGUNOV (born on November 1, 1982)Oleg Aleksandrovich TERLYAKOV (born on March 5, 1979)Vadim Alekseevich SUBBOTIN (born on March 29, 1983)Milosh Eduardovich VAGNER (born in 1979)Petr AKOPOV (born in 1968)Ekaterina Sergeevna ANDREEVAAndrei Boevich KURBANOV (born on January 7, 1970)Viacheslav Sergeevich KLOBUKOV (born on November 19, 1978)Aleksandr Viktorovich VINS (born on January 24, 1969)Aleksandr Leonidovich SHERSHNEV (born on January 14, 1978)Sergei Aleksandrovich VETROV (born on September 25, 1982)Ruslan Ovsepovich MITIAEV (born on October 30, 1978)Andrei Nikolaevich ERMISHKO (born on November 5, 1972)Maksim Alekseevich PLATONENKOV (born on March 1, 1980)Vladimir Viktorovich MATAFONOV (born on September 5, 1979)Dmitrii Ivanovich LVOV (born on August 15, 1975)Evgenii Valerievich LADYZHENSKII (born on January 1, 1977)Dmitrii Viktorovich PAKHANDRIN (born on September 19, 1976)Anatolii Aleksandrovich SHIPITSYN (born on September 12, 1977)Denis Nikolaevich DEEV (born on July 30, 1977)Oleg Yurievich BUKHVALOV (born on May 20, 1979)Dmitrii Aleksandrovich SMOLIAGO (born on December 27, 1976)Aleksei Viacheslavovich BOLSHAKOV (born on March 15, 1976)Roman Vladimirovich NADEZHDIN (born on July 21, 1977)Viktor Vladimirovich FILIPPOV (born on October 27, 1972)Faik Sameddin ogly MAMEDOV (born on November 24, 1978)Igor Evgenievich FEDOTOV (born on September 12, 1980)German Nikolaevich KULEMIN (born on March 29, 1982)Roman Victorovich BURDO (born on November 26, 1980)Dmitry Arkadyevich KOZLOV (born on November 10, 1978)Ivan Alexandrovich KURKIN (born on January 17, 1982)Dmitry Yulianovich IONOV (born on March 7, 1965)Alexander Vladimirovich KOPYLOV (born on September 29, 1980)Maxim Vladimirovich CHERNYSHEV (born on August 10, 1980)Stanislav Igorevich MAKAROV (born on August 16, 1982)Andrey Nikolaevich IVANOV (born on February 26, 1981)Sergei Gennadyevich PERESHIVKIN (born on January 19, 1973)Aleksey Vladimirovich PRYSEV (born on November 25, 1975)Sergey Viktorovich RUDENKO (born on October 7, 1975)Olga Aleksandrovna KHAMENOK (born on December 14, 1981)Dmitriy Gennadievich LEVIN (born on October 25, 1982)Dmitriy Alekseevich GONCHAR (born on January 31, 1970)Sergey Sergeevich ZORIN (born on October 25, 1982)Aleksandr Aleksandrovich POTAPOV (born on May 8, 1981)Stepan Viktorovich GRIGOROV (born on March 26, 1979)Sergey Viktorovich MOSALEV (born on January 19, 1978)Valentin Pavlovich LUTSAK (born on May 4, 1979)Sergey Nikolaevich BORISENKO (born on March 15, 1978)Aleksandr Semyonovich SANCHIK (born in 1966)Oleg Mikhailovich SVIRIDENKO (born on July 29, 1962)Vitaly Pavlovich KHOTSENKO (born on March 18, 1986)Vladislav Vyacheslavovich KUZNETSOVAlexander Viktorovich MOOR (born on January 6, 1974)Alexander Vasilievich BOGOMAZ (born on February 23, 1961)Roman Vladimirovich STAROVOIT (born on January 20, 1972)Gleb Sergeyevich NIKITIN (born on August 24, 1977)Yevgeny Vladmirovich KUYVASHEV (born on March 16, 1971)Alexei Leonidovich TEKSLER (born on January 19, 1973)Dmitry Igorevich AZAROV (born on August 9, 1970)Radiy Faritovich KHABIROV (born on March 20, 1964)Oleg Alekseyevich NIKOLAYEV (born on December 10, 1969)Alexander Viktorovich USS (born on November 3, 1954)Andrei Alexandrovich TRAVNIKOV (born on February 1, 1971)Roman Viktorovich BUSARGIN (born on July 29, 1981)Alexander Aleksandrovich AVDEEV (born on August 12, 1975)Denis Vladimirovich PASLER (born on October 29, 1978)Andrei Ivanovich BOCHAROV (born on October 14, 1969)Alexander Yurievich DROZDENKO (born on November 1, 1964)Maxim Borisovich EGOROV (born on May 23, 1977)Oleg Aleksandrovich KUVSHINNIKOV (born on February 2, 1965)Vladimir Viktorovich UYBA (born on October 4, 1958)Vladislav Valeryevich SHAPSHA (born on September 20, 1972)Vladimir Vladimirovich VLADIMIROV (born on October 14, 1975)Aisen Sergeyevich NIKOLAYEV (born on January 22, 1972)Aleksandr Viktorovich GUSEV (born on July 27, 1963)Vasily Aleksandrovich ORLOV (born on April 14, 1975)Dmitry Andreyevich ARTYUKHOV (born on February 17, 1988)Igor Georgiyevich ARTAMONOV (born on March 14, 1967)Viktor Petrovich TOMENKO (born on May 12, 1971)Maria Alekseevna LVOVA-BELOVA (born on October 25, 1984)Vladimir Vladimirovich ARTYAKOV (born on July 30, 1959)Sergey Anatolyevich TSYB (born on April 29, 1968)Nikolai Anatolevich VOLOBUEV (born on February 24, 1952)Igor Nikolaevich ZAVIYALOV (born on January 19, 1960)Aleksander Yuryevich NAZAROV (born on July 13, 1969)Dmitry Yuryevich LELIKOV (born on May 9, 1968)Maksim Vladimirovich VYBORNYKH (born on May 9, 1979)Oleg Nikolaevich EVTUSHENKO (born on November 9, 1975)Anatoly Eduardovich SERDYUKOV (born on January 8, 1962)Victor Nikolayevich KIRYANOV (born on December 29, 1952)Vladimir Zalmanovich LITVIN (born on March 30, 1953)Yury Nikolayevich KOPTEV (born on March 13, 1940)Natalya Vladimirovna BORISOVA (born on August 19, 1968)Elena Oduliovna SIERRA (born on December 26, 1960)Pavel Mikhaylovich OSIN (born on May 14, 1978)Vasily Yuryevich BROVKO (born on February 6, 1987)Natalya Ivanovna SMIRNOVA (born on June 15, 1972)Aleksandr Nikolaevich POPOV (born on June 30, 1987)Nikolay Valentinovich ANDRIANOV (born on October 18, 1959)Dmitriy Vladimirovich ARTYAKOV (born on March 14, 1983)Tatiana Vladimirovna ARTYAKOVA (born on December 23, 1960)Sergey Anatolevich SERDYUKOV (born on June 23, 1986)Natalya Anatolevna SERDYUKOVA (born in 2003)Evgeniya Nikolaevna VASILEVA (born on February 20, 1979)Alan Valeryevich LUSHNIKOV (born on August 10, 1976)Yan Valentinovich NOVIKOV (born on October 3, 1959)Sergey Viktorovich PITIKOVAlexander Vladimirovich DENISOV (born on May 16, 1952)Alexander Vladimirovich SMIRNOV (born on October 7, 1963)Alexander Viktorovich KOCHKINVladimir Stepanovich ALEKSEEV (born on April 24, 1961)Tina KANDELAKI (born on November 10, 1975)Melaniya Andreyevna KONDRAKHINA (born on January 11, 2000)Leontiy Andreyevich KONDRAKHIN (born in 2001)Sergei BEZRUKOV (born on October 18, 1973)Vladimir Lvovich MASHKOV (born on November 27, 1963)Vladimir MEDINSKY (born on July 18, 1970)Pavel GUSEV (born on April 4, 1949)Naila Vagif Kyzy ASKER-ZADE (born on December 13, 1987)Kirill Alekseevich KLEIMYONOV (born on September 20, 1972)Andrei Olegovich KONDRASHOV (born on June 30, 1973)Vladimir Vladimirovich KORNILOV (born on July 13, 1968)Sergei Alexandrovich MIKHEEV (born on May 28, 1967)Anatoly Alexandrovich KUZICHEV (born on May 15, 1969)Olesya Alexandrovna LOSEVA (born on August 5, 1980)Mikhail Vladimirovich LEONTYEV (born on October 12, 1958)Nikolay Dmitrievich CHINDYAYKIN (born on March 8, 1947)Andrei Stanislavovich DOBROV (born on February 28, 1969)Aleksander Petrovich GAMOV (born on April 12, 1954)Aleksey KAZAKOVVladimir Petrovich KOZIN (born on May 29, 1948)Irina Vladimirovna LOSIK (born on July 15, 1980)Rustem Maksovich KLUPOV (born on October 27, 1963)Nikita Sergeyevich DANYUK (born on July 1, 1990)Aleksandr Igorevich KOTS (born on September 3, 1978)Maksim Sergeyevich GRIGORIEV (born on August 18, 1975)Timofey Nikolaevich SERGEYTSEV (born on November 3, 1963)Victoria Vitalyevna NIKIFOROVA (born in 1971)Aelita Leonidovna MAMAKOVA (born on November 1, 1988)Maria Eduardovna SITTEL (born on November 9, 1975)Dmitry Viкtorovich GUBERNIEV (born on October 6, 1974)Dmitry Anatolyevich PEVTSOV (born on July 8, 1963)Victor Anatolyevich POLYAKOV (born on April 26, 1953)Alexey Gennadievich NECHAYEV (born on August 30, 1966)Aleksandr Yakovlevich SHKOLNIK (born on March 25, 1964)Alexander Sergeyevich CHEMEZOV (born in 1985)Sergey Sergeevich CHEMEZOV (born on May 7, 2002)Kirill Mikhailovich KOVALCHUK (born in 1968)Mikhail Valentinovich KOVALCHUK (born on September 21, 1946)Boris Yurievich KOVALCHUK (born on December 1, 1977)Kira Valentinovna KOVALCHUK (born on May 18, 1971)Stepan Kirillovich KOVALCHUK (born on May 3, 1994)Tatyana Aleksandrovna KOVALCHUK (born on February 8, 1968)Tatiana Aleksandrovna NAVKA (born on April 13, 1975)Nikolay Dmitrievich PESKOV (born on February 3, 1990)Elizaveta Dmitrievna PESKOVA (born on January 9, 1998)Olga Viktorovna SHUVALOVA (born on March 27, 1966)Evgeny Igorevich SHUVALOV (born on May 6, 1993)Maria Igorevna SHUVALOVA (born on August 4, 1998)Vladimir Nikolaevich KNYAGININ (born on January 20, 1961)Kirill Konstantinovich MALOFEYEV (born on October 4, 1995)Violetta Kirovna PRIGOZHINA (born on January 12, 1939)Vladimir Aleksandrovich DMITRIEV (born on August 25, 1953)Famil Kamil SADYGOV (born on March 3, 1968)Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich TYURIN (born on January 4, 1960)Anatolii Anatolyevich GAVRILENKO (born on September 7, 1972)Natalya Vladislavovna PUZYRNIKOVA (born on April 11, 1979)Aleksei Valeryevich POPOVICH (born on September 12, 1987)Irina Aleksandrovna KAPLUNNIK (born in 1969)Denis Valentinovich KAMYSHEV (born in 1975)Vladimir Nikolaevich VINOKUROV (born on March 8, 1959)Tigran Garikovich KHACHATUROV (born on February 7, 1979)Alexander Mikhailovich STEPANOV (born on July 22, 1970)Alexander Ivanovich SOBOL (born on July 22, 1969)Vladimir Markovich RYSKIN (born on September 13, 1961)Igor Valeryevich RUSANOV (born in April 1970)Aleksander Yuryevich MURANOV (born on June 14, 1958)Aleksei Anatolyevich MATVEEV (born in 1963)Viktor Alekseyevich KOMANOV (born on August 5, 1973)Dmitrii Vladimirovich ZAUERS (born on August 21, 1979)Ilya Vladimirovich YELISEYEV (born on December 19, 1965)Elena Adolfovna BORISENKO (born on April 21, 1978)Aleksei Petrovich BELOUS (born on January 1, 1962)Yuriy Garunovich GAZARYAN (born on July 23, 1974)Yurii Nikolayevich SHAMALOV (born on June 10, 1970)Mikhail Leonidovich SEREDA (born on May 9, 1970)Elizaveta Olegovna DANILOVA (born on November 16, 1984)Timur Igorevich MAKSIMOV (born on January 9, 1986)Viktor Alekseevich ZUBKOV (born on September 15, 1941)Musa Jusupovich BAZHAEV (born on May 11, 1966)Vitaly Anatolyevich MARKELOV (born on August 5, 1963)Nikolay Grigorievich SHULGINOV (born on May 18, 1951)Vladimir Alexandrovich MAU (born on December 29, 1959)Viktor Georgievich MARTYNOV (born on August 25, 1953)Alexander Valentinovich NOVAK (born on August 23, 1971)Denis Valentinovich MANTUROV (born on February 23, 1969)Denis Vladimirovich FEDOROV (born on July 12, 1978)Yuri Stanislavovich NOSOV (born on April 26, 1963)Gennady Nikolaevich SUKHOV (born on October 14, 1961)Sergei Nikolaevich MENSHIKOV (born on July 7, 1968)Sergey Fedorovich KHOMYAKOV (born on January 10, 1953)Elena Vladimirovna MIKHAILOVA (born on April 28, 1977)Aleksandr Sergeevich IVANNIKOV (born on February 16, 1966)Irina Yurievna KOROBKINA (born in 1976)Konstantin Valeryevich KHOMENKOYuriy Viktorovich NAUMOVVasiliy Vladimirovich SAVCHENKOAlla Evgenyevna FILATOVA (born in 1967)Dmitriy Evgenyevich ZABOROVSKIY (born in 1970)Andrey Petrovich SAMSONENKODmitriy Vladimirovich BULGAKOVVyacheslav Aleksandrovich MIKHALENKO (born on October 18, 1965)Alexander Aleksandrovich FROLOV[Repealed, SOR/2023-214, s. 1]Vitaly Yuryevich KHATKOV (born on August 24, 1969)Svetlana Vladimirovna ANTONOVA (born on January 6, 1974)Kirill Yurievich POLOUS (born on September 17, 1984)Sergey Ivanovich KUZNETS (born on February 5, 1970)[Repealed, SOR/2024-13, s. 1]Anton DEMCHENKOElena Borisovna KASYAN (born on May 3, 1961)Vladimir Ivanovich ALISOV (born on June 23, 1960)Sergei Vladimirovich KUPRIYANOV (born on October 17, 1974)Sergey Borisovich BRILEV (born on July 24, 1972)Mikhail Victorovich PETROVDmitry Sergeevich GORNOSTAEV (born on March 15, 1974)Tatiana Rostislavovna MITKOVA (born on September 13, 1957)Andrei Ivanovich KOLESNIKOV (born on August 8, 1966)Alexander Evseevich KHINSHTEIN (born on October 26, 1974)Andrei Vladimirovich NORKIN (born on July 25, 1968)Mikhail Sergeyevich BOYARSKY (born on December 26, 1949)Andrey Georgievich BYSTRITSKY (born on June 21, 1961)Evgeny Evgenevich PODDUBNY (born on August 22, 1983)Valeriya Pavlovna KALABAYEVA (born on October 1, 1997)Aleyona Anatolyevna CHUGULEVA (born on May 14, 1986)Marat Alimzhanovich BASHAROV (born on August 22, 1974)Nikolay Victorovich BASKOV (born on October 15, 1976)Dima Nikolaevich BILAN (born on December 24, 1981)Sergey Stanislavovich BOBUNETS (born on September 1, 1973)Nikolay Vyacheslavovich RASTORGUYEV (born on February 21, 1957)Oleg Mikhaylovich GAZMANOV (born on July 22, 1951)Alexander Vitalievich MARSHAL (born on June 7, 1957)Polina Sergeyevna GAGARINA (born on March 27, 1987)Nadezhda Georgievna BABKINA (born on March 19, 1950)Alexander Nikolaevich BUINOV (born on March 24, 1950)Dana Alexandrovna BORISOVA (born on June 13, 1976)Sergey Alexandrovich KARAGANOV (born on September 12, 1952)Yevgeniy Eduardovich GLOTOV (born on September 19, 1987)Aleksandr Viktorovich IONOV (born on December 12, 1989)Maksim Iosifovich KRANS (born on March 8, 1950)Nina Viktorovna DOROKHOVAAnastasiya Sergeyevna KIRILLOVA (born on December 31, 1986)Irina Aleksandrovna ALLEGROVA (born on January 20, 1952)Maksim Viktorovich AVERIN (born on November 26, 1975)Timofei Viacheslavovich BORDACHEV (born on January 28, 1973)Igor Mikhailovich BUTMAN (born on October 27, 1961)Larisa Aleksandrovna DOLINA (born on January 10, 1955)Dmitriy Petrovich DYUZHEV (born on July 9, 1978)Victoria Petrovna DAINEKO (born on May 12, 1987)Mikhail Sergeevich GALUSTYAN (born on October 24, 1979)Vladimir Ilich MAKSIMENKO (born on January 1, 1954)Alexei Alexandrovich MORDASHOV (born September 26, 1965)Marina Alexandrovna MORDASHOVA (born in 1980)Ilya Alekseevich MORDASHOV (born on January 15, 1986)Kirill Alekseevich MORDASHOV (born in September 1999)Nikita Alekseevich MORDASHOV (born on December 16, 2000)Mikhail Feliksovich SHEBAKPOLSKIY (born on August 5, 1958)Sergey Nikolayevich ARTEMYEV (born on August 9, 1982)Yury Ivanovich BORISOV (born on December 31, 1956)Andrei Removich BELOUSOV (born in 1959)Viktoria Valeriyevna ABRAMCHENKO (born in 1975)Dmitry Nikolayevich CHERNYSHENKO (born on September 20, 1968)Tatyana Alekseyevna GOLIKOVA (born on February 9, 1966)Viktor Borisovich KHRISTENKO (born on August 28, 1957)Vladimir Viktorovich KHRISTENKO (born on August 6, 1981)Marat Shakirzyanovich KHUSNULLIN (born on August 9, 1966)Nadezhda Sergeevna KIRIYENKO (born in 2002)Maria Vladislavovna KIRIYENKO (born in 1962)Lyubov Sergeevna KIRIYENKO (born on March 23, 1990)Maxim Stanislavovich ORESHKIN (born on July 21, 1982)Igor Yurievich BABUSHKIN (born on April 5, 1970)Mikhail Viktorovich BABICH (born on May 28, 1969)Alexei Logvinovich OVERCHUK (born on December 9, 1964)Margarita Arvitovna LYANGE (born on September 11, 1966)Igor Anatolyevich KIRILLOV (born on July 13, 1970)Alexander Leonidovich LINETS (born on January 11, 1963)Larisa Igorevna BRYCHYOVA (born on May 26, 1957)Andrey Nikolayevich KLEPACH (born on March 4, 1959)Larisa Vyacheslavovna KALANDA (born on May 18, 1964)Vladimir Alexandrovich KALANDA (born on April 16, 1960)Valery Dmitrievich ZORKIN (born on February 18, 1943)Ilya Dmitrievich MEDVEDEV (born on August 3, 1995)Andrey Igorevich MELNICHENKO (born on March 8, 1972)[Repealed, SOR/2023-236, s. 1]God Semenovich NISANOV (born on April 24, 1972)Tabarik Ramzanovna KADYROVA (born on July 13, 2004)Veronika Valerievna VLASOVA (born on November 2, 1966)Evgeny Evgenievich MARCHENKO (born on July 17, 1972)Alexey Yurevich AVDEEV (born on May 17, 1967)Oksana Genrikhovna DMITRIEVA (born in 1958)Svetlana Vladimirovna MEDVEDEVA (born on March 15, 1965)Rustam Usmanovich MURADOV (born on March 21, 1973)Vitaly Gennadyevich SAVELYEV (born on January 18, 1954)Umar SUGAIPOV (born on April 17, 1966)Irek Envarovich FAIZULLIN (born on December 2, 1962)Otary Ionovich ARSHBA (born on April 15, 1955)Larisa Nikolaevna BURANOVA (born on April 3, 1969)Artur Nikolaevich CHILINGAROV (born on September 25, 1939)Vyacheslav Anatolievich DAMDINTSURUNOV (born on September 21, 1977)Alexey Vasilievich GORDEYEV (born on February 28, 1955)Vladimir Vladimirovich GUTENEV (born on March 27, 1966)Sholban Valerievich KARA-OOL (born on July 18, 1966)Raisa Vasilievna KARMAZINA (born on January 9, 1951)Artem Alexandrovich KAVINOV (born on September 3, 1969)Olga Mikhailovna KAZAKOVA (born on May 30, 1968)Gleb Yakovlevich KHOR (born on April 8, 1963)Dmitry Anatolievich KHUBEZOV (born on December 20, 1971)Artem Yurievich KIRYANOV (born on January 12, 1977)Dmitry Nikolaevich KOBYLKIN (born on July 7, 1971)Lev Igorevich KOVPAK (born on October 23, 1978)Andrey Leonidovich KRASOV (born on January 27, 1967)Rizvan Daniyalovich KURBANOV (born on January 3, 1961)Eduard Anatolievich KUZNETSOV (born on August 6, 1967)Anna Yurievna KUZNETSOVA (born on January 3, 1982)Tatiana Petrovna LARIONOVA (born on July 2, 1955)Andrey Mikhailovich MAKAROV (born on July 22, 1954)Oleg Anatolievich MATVEICHEV (born on February 1, 1970)Artem Pavlovich METELEV (born on August 11, 1993)Oleg Victorovich MOROZOV (born on November 5, 1953)Evgeny Sergeyevich MOSKVICHEV (born on September 28, 1957)Zelimkhan Alikoevich MUTSOEV (born on October 13, 1959)Victoria Victorovna NIKOLAEVA (born on November 21, 1962)Marat Abdulhaevich NURIEV (born on May 14, 1966)Marina Eduardovna ORGEYEVA (born on September 21, 1959)Vladimir Victorovich PAVLOV (born on June 1, 1976)Alexander Petrovich PETROV (born on May 21, 1958)Victor Vitalievich PINSKY (born on February 6, 1964)Vasily Ivanovich PISKAREV (born on November 8, 1963)Alexander Alekseevich POLYAKOV (born on January 31, 1969)Svetlana Victorovna RAZVOROTNEVA (born on March 25, 1968)Evgeny Vasilievich REVENKO (born on May 22, 1972)Dmitry Vadimovich SABLIN (born on September 5, 1968)Alexander Mikhailovich SHOLOKHOV (born on January 25, 1962)Dmitry Stanislavovich SKRIVANOV (born on August 15, 1971)Ivan Alexandrovich SOLODOVNIKOV (born on April 9, 1985)Tatiana Vasilievna SOLOMATINA (born on April 21, 1956)Yuri Arkadievich STANKEVICH (born on July 24, 1976)Alexander Mikhailovich STRELYUKHIN (born on July 4, 1958)Valentina Vladimirovna TERESHKOVA (born on March 6, 1937)Olga Victorovna TIMOFEYEVA (born on August 19, 1977)Alexey Nikolaevich TKACHEV (born on March 1, 1967)Alexander Romanovich TOLMACHEV (born on April 7, 1993)Maxim Anatolievich TOPILIN (born on April 19, 1967)Vladislav Alexandrovich TRETIAK (born on April 25, 1962)Saygidpasha Darbishevich UMAKHANOV (born on April 3, 1962)Dzhasharbek Borisovich UZDENOV (born on January 25, 1967)Alexey Anatolievich VOLOTSKOV (born on July 5, 1981)Elena Andreyevna VTORYGINA (born on August 17, 1957)Dmitry Fedorovich VYATKIN (born on May 21, 1974)Elena Alexandrovna YAMPOLSKAYA (born on June 20, 1971)Irina Anatolievna YAROVAYA (born on October 17, 1966)Konstantin Fedorovich ZATULIN (born on September 7, 1958)Pavel Nikolaevich ZAVALNY (born on August 11, 1961)Victor Mikhailovich ZAVARZIN (born on November 28, 1948)Alexander Dmitrievich ZHUKOV (born on June 1, 1956)Olga Nikolaevna ALIMOVA (born on April 10, 1953)Mikhail Nikolaevich BERULAVA (born on August 3, 1950)Robert Ivanovich KOCHIEV (born on March 16, 1966)Oleg Alexeyevich MIKHAILOV (born on January 6, 1987)Svetlana Evgenievna SAVITSKAYA (born on August 8, 1948)Alexey Vasilievich CHEPA (born on November 22, 1955)Elena Grigorievna DRAPEKO (born on October 29, 1948)Anatoly Nikolaevich GRESHNEVIKOV (born on August 29, 1956)Nikolay Vladimirovich NOVICHKOV (born on December 24, 1974)Rifat Gabdulkhakovich SHAYKHUTDINOV (born on December 23, 1963)Georgy Konstantinovich ARAPOV (born on September 11, 1999)Sardana Vladimirovna AVKSENTIEVA (born on July 2, 1970)Roza Basirovna CHEMERIS (born on June 11, 1978)Vladislav Andreyevich DAVANKOV (born on February 25, 1984)Alexander Vyacheslavovich DEMIN (born on September 23, 1988)Ksenia Alexandrovna GORYACHEVA (born on May 16, 1996)Maxim Alexeyevich GULIN (born on May 16, 1997)Amir Makhsudovich KHAMITOV (born on February 4, 1975)Oleg Yurievich LEONOV (born on September 10, 1970)Vladimir Vladimirovich PLYAKIN (born on September 19, 1981)Grigory Vladimirovich SHILKIN (born on October 20, 1976)Sangadzhi Andreyevich TARBAEV (born on April 15, 1982)Alla Viktorovna POLYAKOVA (born on November 26, 1970)Anton Olegovich TKACHEV (born on March 31, 1994)Yury Anatolyevich CHIKHANCHIN (born on June 17, 1951)Aleksandr Aleksandrovich IVANOV (born on June 14, 1960)Valery Nikolayevich ZAKHAROV (born on January 12, 1970)Nikolai Aleksandrovich PANKOV (born on December 2, 1954)Andrei Sergeevich KOMOGORTSEVViktor Evgenievich MYACHIN (born on June 24, 1961)Sergey Olegovich RUDNOVIlham Mammadhasan oglu RAHIMOV (born on January 14, 1951)Nikolay Dmitrievich EGOROV (born on April 26, 1947)Aleksey Ivanovich ISAYKIN (born on September 9, 1952)Vadim Sergeevich DOBROV (born on July 10, 1963)Vladimir Mikhailovich IVANOVLeonid Ivanovich PONOMAREV (born on July 21, 1949)Rustam Nurgaliyevich MINNIKHANOV (born on March 1, 1957)Gulsina Akhatovna MINNIKHANOVA (born in 1969)Vladimir Alekseevich CHIZHOV (born on December 3, 1953)Anastasia Olegovna UDALTSOVA (born on September 2, 1978)Vladimir Mikhailovich NOVIKOV (born on June 9, 1966)Andrey Borisovich PARFENOV (born on April 10, 1976)Andrei Nikolaeviсh SVINTSOV (born on November 12, 1978)Sergey Valeryevich SKORYKH (born on August 14, 1978)Yuriy Nikolaevich KORKISHKOBoris Yuryevich TITOV (born on December 24, 1960)Pavel Borisovich TITOV (born on March 19, 1984)Alexey Dmitriyevich KOZAK (born on January 3, 1984)Eduard Yuryevich KHUDAINATOV (born on September 11, 1960)Alexey Evgenyevich REPIK (born on August 27, 1979)Svetlana Alexandrovna KRIVONOGIKH (born on March 10, 1975)Aytech Magamedovich BIZHEV (born on October 5, 1950)Aleksandr Dmitrievich KHARICHEV (born on February 8, 1966)Boris Yakovlevich RAPOPORT (born on August 14, 1967)Vladislav Evgenovich MASALOV (born on July 24, 1970)Alexey Evgenyevich LIKHACHEV (born on December 23, 1962)Kirill Borisovich KOMAROV (born on December 29, 1973)Konstantin Ivanovich DENISOV (born on April 25, 1960)Sergey Gennadyevich NOVIKOV (born on February 20, 1962)Yuri Vladimirovich YAKOVLEV (born on April 29, 1952)Zarifa Pashaevna MGOYAN (born on July 26, 1983)Ivan Ivanovich OKHLOBYSTIN (born on July 22, 1966)Nikita Sergeyevich MIKHALKOV (born on October 21, 1945)Maria Vasilievna FEDOSEYEVA-SHUKSHINA (born on May 27, 1967)Phillip Bedrosovich KIRKOROV (born on April 30, 1967)Yaroslav Yurievich DRONOV (born on November 22, 1991)Olga Borisovna KORMUKHINA (born on June 1, 1960)Timur Ildarovich YUNUSOV (born on August 15, 1983)Dmitrii Vadimovich KHARATYAN (born on January 21, 1960)Iosif Igorevich PRIGOZHIN (born on April 2, 1969)Alla Yurievna PERFILOVA (born on April 17, 1968)Alexander Feliksovich SKLYAR (born on March 7, 1958)Yulia Dmitrievna CHICHERINA (born on August 7, 1978)Valery Nikolayevich FALKOV (born on October 18, 1978)Olga Borisovna LYUBIMOVA (born on December 31, 1980)Alla Yurievna MANILOVA (born on July 16, 1957)Mikhail Borisovich PIOTROVSKY (born on December 9, 1944)Alexei Leonidovich KOSTYLEV (born on April 27, 1985)Gennady Yakovlevich TEMNIKOV (born on June 12, 1950)Viktor Vladimirovich ZAPLATIN (born on May 8, 1957)Dmitry Sergeevich SYTYI (born on March 23, 1989)Yevgeniy KHODOTOV (born on March 21, 1964)Aleksei Alekseevich MALYAREVICH (born on August 27, 1965)Alexander Yurievich KUZIN (born on June 5, 1980)Dmitry Nikolaevich BEZRUKIKH (born on December 13, 1973)Maksim KHLOPINDmitry VOROTNEV (born on April 12, 1973)Mariya Vasilyevna KOLEDA (born on June 7, 1991)Oleg Vladimirovich TSARIK (born on August 5, 1975)Mikhail Sergeyevich POTEPKIN (born in September 1981)Andrei Sergeyevich MANDEL (born on March 2, 1990)Igor Valerievich LAVRENKOV (born on January 30, 1974)Evgeny Markovich PAKERMANOV (born on July 16, 1973)Andrey Vladimirovich BUROV (born on November 30, 1971)Ivan Aleksandrovich MASLOV (born on January 3, 1980)Igor Vladimirovich BOROVKOV (born on July 30, 1954)Ivan Mikhailovich KAMENSKIKH (born on February 3, 1946)Yuri Aleksandrovich OLENIN (born on November 13, 1953)Sergey Aleksandrovich OBOZOV (born on September 18, 1960)Igor Viktorovich MAKAROV (born on April 5, 1962)Sergey Borisovich MUCHKAYEV (born on December 22, 1976)Nikolay Aleksandrovich KOLESOV (born on December 17, 1956)Vladimir Nikolaevich LEPIN (born on July 28, 1959)Alexey Gennadievich KOMISSAROV (born on October 20, 1969)Alexey Aleksandrovich PETROVMarina Yurievna EZHOVA (born on May 17, 1979)Tuiaara Valerievna VASILIEVA (born on March 11, 1973)Andrei Eduardovich STEPANOV (born on December 16, 1960)Liudmila Borisovna NIZAMOVA (born on July 20, 1969)Natalia Vladimirovna KOMAROVA (born on October 21, 1955)Andrei Aleksandrovich MUKHIN (born on August 27, 1977)Tereza Anatolyevna PONOMAREVA (born on January 8, 1967)Natalia Vasilievna STREBKOVA (born on February 23, 1960)Artyom Alexeevich ZDUNOV (born on May 18, 1978)Nikita Vladimirovich NAGORNY (born on February 12, 1997)Anton Vyacheslavovich DEMIDOV (born on May 7, 1984)Eleonora Mikhailovna FEDORENKO (born on October 28, 1972)Larisa Anatolyevna MOSOLYGINA (born on June 17, 1975)Ekaterina Vyacheslavovna SMORODA (born on November 24, 1979)Danilo Aleksandrovich TRUBITSYN (born on February 24, 1980)Mikhail Valeryevich SHILOV (born on July 27, 1967)Pyotr Vladimirovich PEREVEZENTSEV (born on August 18, 1970)Alexandr Semenovich BROD (born on August 19, 1969)Svetlana Viktorovna ADAMENKO (born on June 8, 1956)Natalia Alekseevna ZYKOVA (born on November 9, 1972)Igor Rudolfovich MOROKOV (born on March 10, 1958)Mikhail Lvovich KRUPIN (born on March 23, 1972)Andrei Vladimirovich ZIMIN (born on April 8, 1962)Anton Olegovich KOTYAKOV (born on August 15, 1980)Olga Vladimirovna ROMANOVA (born on July 17, 1969)Natalia Viktorovna GANKINA (born on April 20, 1981)Olga Aleksandrovna KAZANTSEVA (born on November 28, 1977)Irina Nikolaevna PINCHUK (born on May 28, 1966)Alevtina Vasilyevna ANDREEVA (born in 1983)Vladimir Yaroslavovich LUCHANINOV (born on December 27, 1976)Fyodor Aleksandrovich LUKYANOV (born on February 1, 1967)Andrey Vadimovich KORTUNOV (born on August 19, 1957)Dmitri Vitalyevich TRENIN (born on September 11, 1955)Natalya Valeryevna BURLINOVA (born in 1985)Vasily Borisovich KASHIN (born on September 18, 1973)Yaroslav Dmitrievich LISOVOLIK (born on July 2, 1973)Anatoly Vasilievich TORKUNOV (born on August 26, 1950)Evgeny Alexandrovich PRIMAKOV (born on April 29, 1976)Vasily Olegovich AVCHENKO (born on July 14, 1980)Alexander Vyacheslavovich MACHEVSKY (born on September 21, 1973)Nadezhda Vladimirovna LAVRENTIEVA (born on July 13, 1959)Igor Sergeyevich IVANOV (born on September 23, 1945)Ivan Nikolaevich TIMOFEEV (born on May 19, 1980)Aleksandr Oganovich CHUBARYAN (born on October 14, 1931)Alexander Yevgenyevich KONKOV (born on February 11, 1982)Andrei Mikhailovich ILNITSKY (born on August 14, 1959)Dmitry Vyacheslavovich SUSLOV (born on February 15, 1979)Andrey Andreevich SUSHENTSOV (born on June 8, 1983)Oleg Nikolaevich BARABANOV (born on March 18, 1971)Sara Lvovna SHOR (born on October 12, 1977)Dmitry Yurievich BULANOV (born on April 11, 1971)Vitaly Anatolyevich BIDNYK (born on September 15, 1980)Abdulla Arsenovich GAZIMAGOMEDOV (born on September 21, 1993)Victor Vadimovich VOLOGZHANIN (born on November 27, 1958)Sergey Yurievich GRISHIN (born on August 1, 1967)Artur Yurievich VDOVYN (born on January 30, 1988)Samvel Artavazdovych GALSTYAN (born on October 9, 1989)Nikolai Victorovich GORBACHEV (born on May 6, 1987)Anatoly Nikolaevich GORCHAKOV (born on June 25, 1980)Ramil Linarovich ZAMALETDINOV (born on June 23, 1989)Igor Valerievich DERYUGIN (born on April 14, 1978)Mikhail Mikhialovich KNYAZEV (born on February 14, 1961)Evgeny Sergeevich KUZMIN (born on September 19, 1986)Vladimir Ivanovich LEBEDKIN (born on August 2, 1974)Mikhail Nikolaevich MAKSIMOV (born on March 5, 1963)Sultan Raisovich MINAZETDINOV (born on June 19, 1989)Andrei Pavlovich SABINOV (born on April 17, 1975)Alexey Yurievich POCHERNIN (born on January 20, 1975)Yulia Victorovna PRASOL (born on September 8, 1975)Pavel Mikhailovych TROPKIN (born on January 3, 1975)Sergei Olegovich SOROKIN (born on August 27, 1981)Andrei Gennadievich TYUVIKOV (born on May 6, 1980)Elena Valyerevna SHANDER (born on June 22, 1987)Alexander Alexandrovich FOMIN (born on October 6, 1988)Alexander Vasilievich KHLYUSTOV (born on May 19, 1981)Tamerlan Ruslanovich TSALYKOV (born on June 21, 1990)Igor Anatolyevich CHERNYI (born on November 16, 1969)Sergey Nikolaevich SHVAIKO (born on October 16, 1958)Alexander Nikolaevich SHYLOVYCH (born on August 1, 1972)Ivan Vladimirovich SHUMAKOV (born on August 11, 1985)Igor Yevgenyevich LEVITIN (born on February 21, 1952)Leonid Yevgenyevich LEVITIN (born on June 7, 1959)Andrey Viktorovich FILATOV (born on December 18, 1971)Nikita Anatolyevich MISHIN (born on August 29, 1971)Andrey Yurievich MOLCHANOV (born in September 1971)Andrei Removich BOKAREV (born on October 23, 1966)Konstantin Victorovich KHAMLAI (born on June 29, 1962)Sergei Eduardovich SARKISOV (born on May 18, 1959)Nikolai Eduardovich SARKISOV (born on June 23, 1968)Vladimir Vladimirovich PAVLOV (born on March 26, 1958)Individuals — Gross Human Rights ViolationsAleksandr Vasilyevich BORTNIKOV (born on November 15, 1951)Aleksandr Petrovich KALASHNIKOV (born on January 27, 1964)Sergey Vladilenovich KIRIYENKO (born on July 26, 1962)Igor Viktorovich KRASNOV (born on December 24, 1975)Aleksey Yurievich KRIVORUCHKO (born on July 17, 1975)Sergey Ivanovich MENYAILO (born on August 22, 1960)Pavel Anatolyevich POPOV (born on January 1, 1957)Andrey Veniaminovich YARIN (born on February 13, 1970)Viktor Vasilyevich ZOLOTOV (born on January 27, 1954)Elena Anatolievna LENSKAYA (born on January 22, 1979)Diana Igorevna MISHCHENKO (born on May 12, 1977)Ilya Pavlovich KOZLOV (born on October 17, 1973)Andrei Andreevich ZADACHIN (born on August 22, 1990)Mikhail Alekseevich SMIRNOVDanila Yurievich MIKHEEVAndrei Gennadievich SEDYSHEV (born on February 11, 1977)Vera Nikolaevna CHERVONOVA (born on September 3, 1964)Oleg Viktorovich ALYPOV (born on March 7, 1981)Alexander Georgievich FEDORINOVAlexander SAMOFAL (born on August 23, 1981)Roman Mikhailovich MEZENTSEV (born on November 17, 1983)Konstantin Borisovich KUDRYAVTSEV (born on April 28, 1980)Valery SUKHAREV (born in 1956)Leonid Alekseevich SAGALAKOV (born on August 2, 1969)Roman Saakovich SAAKYANVladimir Mikhailovich BOGDANOV (born on July 17, 1958)Stanislav Valentinovich MAKSHAKOV (born on March 26, 1966)Alexey ALEXANDROV (born on June 16, 1981)Ivan Vladimirovich OSIPOV (born on August 21, 1978)Vladimir Alexandrovich PANYAEV (born on November 25, 1980)Aleksei Semyonovich SEDOV (born on August 26, 1954)Kirill Yuryevich VASILIEV (born on February 22, 1973)Oleg Pavlovich AGARKOV (born on July 7, 1960)Ruslan Shakhaevich ALKHANOV (born on April 27, 1962)Vladimir Leonidovich ANDREEV (born on April 16, 1961)Sergey Viktorovich BACHURIN (born on March 26, 1969)Oleg Anatolievich BARANOV (born on March 16, 1969)Oleg Vladimirovich BEZSMELNITSYN (born on August 26, 1974)Mikhail Anatolievich BORODIN (born on March 3, 1959)Alexander Vladimirovich DEDOV (born on November 6, 1971)Pavel Ivanovich GISHCHENKO (born on July 2, 1976)Pavel Leonidovich KARANDA (born in 1964)Mikhail Vladimirovich KOROBKIN (born on August 30, 1973)Viktor Anatolievich KOSAREV (born on December 11, 1962)Oleg Filippovich KUDINOV (born on November 17, 1958)Abdurashid Magomedovich MAGOMEDOV (born on April 22, 1958)Alexey Viktorovich OVSYANNIKOV (born on June 1, 1970)Viktor Kuzmich PAUKOV (born on August 10, 1959)Roman Yurievich PLUGIN (born on March 10, 1975)Vladimir Nikolaevich PROKOPENKO (born on June 12, 1961)Igor Konstantinovich ROMASHKIN (born on July 4, 1965)Valery Alexandrovich SARZHIN (born on January 21, 1965)Yury Nikolaevich SAVENKOV (born on July 8, 1955)Andrey Fyodorovich SERGEEV (born on September 17, 1964)Alexander Nikolaevich SOKRUTENKO (born on January 14, 1968)Vladislav Alexandrovich TOLKUNOV (born on May 31, 1975)Vasily Petrovich UMNOV (born on February 9, 1956)Dmitry Yurievich VELMOZHKO (born on April 28, 1977)Arkady Alexandrovich GOSTEV (born on February 11, 1961)Valeriy Gennadyevich BOYARINEV (born on September 2, 1970)Aleksandr Vladimirovich KHABAROV (born on June 16, 1960)Rustam Alievich STEPANENKO (born on July 19, 1963)Aleksandr Nikolayevich ROZIN (born in 1982)Sergei Nikolayevich DUBINSKY (born on August 9, 1962)Igor Vyacheslavovich BARINOV (born on May 22, 1968)Irina Anatolyevna AGEEVA (born on December 29, 1976)Nikolai Yuryevich BREEV (born in 1983)Vyacheslav Vyacheslavovich DUKHIN (born on June 30, 1980)Larisa Pavlovna FALKOVSKAYA (born on April 6, 1970)Olga Vladimirovna IAROSLAVSKAIA (born on May 25, 1968)Lenara Khakimovna IVANOVA (born on December 31, 1969)Khamzat Asurin-Basinievich KHIRAKHMATOV (born on June 15, 1976)Irina Nikolayevna POPOVA (born on May 13, 1971)Galina Anatolyevna PIATYKH (born on May 12, 1970)Andrey Yurievich VOROBYOV (born on April 14, 1970)Sergei Grigorievich SHEVCHUK (born on July 19, 1979)Anton Vladimirovich SOLOVIEV (born on June 28, 1983)Tatiana Nikolaevna MOSKALKOVA (born in 1955)Inna Nikolaevna MUKHINA (born on December 20, 1976)Tatyana Fedorovna KOVALEVA (born on September 14, 1965)Tamara Aleksandrovna LITVINOVA (born on May 31, 1954)Anna Vladimirovna MITYANINA (born on September 30, 1971)Ksenia Vladimirovna MISHONOVA (born on December 14, 1972)Natalia Gennadyevna LISTOPADOVA (born on July 13, 1979)Sergey Sergeyevich KRAVTSOV (born on March 17, 1974)Evgeny Viktorovich KOZEEV (born on September 2, 1988)Elena Mikhailovna ZAITSEVAIrina Aleksandrovna CHERKASOVA (born in 1963)Anzhelika Vladimirovna EVDOKIMOVA (born on September 11, 1969)Denis Evgenievich GRIBOV (born on January 23, 1980)Eduard Valeryevich KABURNEEV (born in 1966)Sergey Nikolaevich GORYAINOV (born on October 16, 1964)Elena Evgenievna LEONENKO (born on March 5, 1964)Denis Vladimirovich KOLESNIKOV (born on June 29, 1976)Konstantin Aleksandrovich POKHILKO (born on October 7, 1986)Evgeniy Leonidovich ZABARCHUK (born on February 12, 1957)Vitaly Alexandrovich BELITSKY (born on January 8, 1980)Svetlana Yurievna ALEXANDROVA (born on October 27, 1966)Ekaterina Mikhailovna DOROKHINA (born on June 15, 1971)Boris Georgievich LOKTIONOV (born on February 17, 1957)Aleksandr Vitalievich MATVEENKO (born on July 2, 1976)Kristina Vladimirovna PANSHINAAlexey Ivanovich GIRICHEV (born on August 3, 1975)Svetlana Lyvovna PETRENKO (born on March 23, 1975)Yekaterina Petrovna PAKHOMOVAVadim Konstantinovich KALININ (born on March 7, 1973)Alexandr Vladimirovich VARAPAEV (born in 1988)Igor Borisovich RAKITIN (born on October 5, 1973)Marina Andreyevna BOBEK (born on August 12, 1986)Yekaterina Sergeyevna FROLOVAKirill Sergeevich NIKIFOROV (born on March 14, 1992)Entities — Grave Breach of International Peace and SecurityAktsionerny Bank Russian Federation (also known as Bank Rossiya)[Repealed, SOR/2014-204, s. 3]AquanikaAvia Group LLCAvia Group Nord LLCCJSC ZestInvestCapitalBankJSB SobinbankSakhatrans LLCSMP BankStroygazmontazhStroytransgaz GroupStroytransgaz HoldingStroytransgaz LLCStroytransgaz OJSCStroytransgaz-M LLCThe Limited Liability Company Investment Company AbrosVolga GroupAlmaz-AnteyFederal State Unitary Enterprise State Research and Production Enterprise BazaltJSC Concern SozvezdieJSC MIC NPO MashinostroyeniaKalashnikov ConcernKBP Instrument Design BureauRadio-Electronic TechnologiesUnited Shipbuilding CorporationDobrolet (also known as Dobrolyot)Russian National Commercial BankOJSC Dolgoprudny Research Production Enterprise (DNPP)JSC Kalinin Machine-Building Plant (MZiK)Mitischinskii Machine-Building Plant OAO (MMZ)Institute of Instrument Design (NIIP)Marine Scientific Research Institute of Radioelectronics “Altair” (MNIIRE “Altair”)Public Movement “Novorossiya”Eurasian Youth UnionJSC SiriusJSC Tula Arms Plant[Repealed, SOR/2019-71, s. 2]Marshall Capital FundNight Wolves Motorcycle ClubOAO JSC ChemcompositeOAO Wysokototschnye KompletskiOJSC StankoinstrumentOPK OboronpromInresbank LLCJSCB Mosoblbank OJSCOAO VolgogradneftemashIzhevsky Mekhanichesky Zavod JSCJSP SPA IzhmashJSC TechnopromexportTechnodinamica Holding, JSCJSC Tecmash (also known as Tehmash)Ruselectronics, JSCShvabe Holding, JSCAO Institute Giprostroymost – Saint-PetersburgPJSC MostotrestStroygazmontazh Most OOOVAD AOCJSC Interavtomatika (also known as ZAO Interavtomatika (IA))LLC Foreign Economic Association TechnopromexportPJSC Power MachinesOboronlogistika OOOSukhoi Aviation JSCJSC Russian Aircraft Corporation MiGTupolev CJSC (also known as PJSC Tupolev)Stroygazmontazh LLCUgolnye Tekhnologii OOOGaz-Alyans OOO (also known as Gas Alliance)JSC LenpromtransproyektJSC “The Berkakit-Tommot-Yakutsk Railway Line’s Construction Directorate”VEBPromsvyazbank PJSCSberbankVTBRussian Direct Investment FundEximbank of RussiaBank Otkritie Financial Corporation PJSCNovikombank JSCBCetelem BankAlfa-BankTranskapitalbank PJSCUral Bank for Reconstruction and DevelopmentGenbankBlack Sea Bank for Development and ReconstructionRostecSovcombankWagnerRostelecomRusHydroAlrosaSovcomflotRussian RailwaysGazprombankGazpromGazpromneftTransneftRussian Agricultural BankTactical Missiles CorporationUnited Aircraft CorporationCentral Bank of the Russian FederationNational Wealth Fund of the Russian FederationMinistry of Finance of the Russian FederationAdmiralty Shipyard JSCAleksandrov Scientific Research Technological Institute NITICommunication Center of the Ministry of DefenseFederal Research Center Boreskov Institute of CatalysisFederal State Budgetary Enterprise of the Administration of the President of RussiaFederal State Budgetary Institution “Special Flight Detachment ‘Russia’”Federal State Unitary Enterprise Dukhov Automatics Research InstituteForeign Intelligence ServiceForensic Center of Nizhniy Novgorod Region Main Directorate of the Ministry of Interior AffairsIrkut CorporationIrkut Research and Production Corporation PJSCScientific Research Institute of Computing Machinery JSCCentral Research Institute of Machine Building JSCKazan Helicopter Plant Repair Service JSCKazan Helicopter Plant PJSCRocket and Space Centre – Progress JSCKomsomolsk-on-Amur Aircraft PlantMinistry of Defence of the Russian FederationNPO High Precision Systems JSCNPO Splav JSCBeriev Aircraft Company PJSCPOLYUS Research Institute of M.F. Stelmakh JSCPromtech-Dubna JSCRadiotechnical and Information Systems ConcernRapart Services LLCRosoboronexport JSCRostekh – AzimuthRussian Helicopters JSCSukhoi Civil AircraftUEC-SaturnUnited Engine CorporationUnited Instrument Manufacturing CorporationKronshtadtSpecial Technology Centre LLCRSB GroupRadioavionica JSCIzmash Unmanned SystemsNPP IstokKurganmashzavod PJSCKvant JSCCentral Research Institute of Automation and HydraulicsMachine Building Design Bureau (Kolomna)Design Bureau of Special Machine BuildingSalavat Chemical PlantFNPTs Titan-Barrikady JSCAvangard JSCMoscow Institute of Physics and TechnologyIntegral SPBForss Technology Ltd.Baikal Electronics JSCCheboksary Electrical Equipment PlantCentral Research and Development Institute TsiklonCrocus Nano ElectronicsDalzavod Ship Repair Centre JSCKranark LLCZvezda PJSCMPI Volna LLCGosNIIkhimanalit JSCRussian Scientific Research Institute “Elektrostandart” JSCMCST JSCN.A. Dollezhal Order of Lenin Research and Design Institute of Power Engineering JSCShipyard Vympel JSCPella-Mash LLCMIASS Machine Building Plant JSCSvetlovskoye Predpriyatiye Era JSCZelenodolsk Shipyard JSCMilitary Industrial Company LLCRosgvardiaUEC Klimov JSCKAMAZ PTCManagement Company of the Russian Direct Investment Fund JSCRVC Management Company LLCRussian Agricultural Bank JSCInvesttradebank JSCChannel One Russia JSCTelevision Station Russia-1NTV Broadcasting Company JSCRussotrudnichestvoTASSThe All-Russia State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company (VGTRK)Gazprom MediaNational Media GroupRossiya-24 TV ChannelSmotrimVesti.RuRTSputnikPskov Distance Communication PlantRadiozavod JSCRazryad JSCResearch Production Association MarsRyazan Radio-PlantScientific Production Center Vigstar JSCScientific Production Enterprise “Radiosviaz”Scientific Research Institute Ferrite-DomenScientific Research Institute of Communication Management SystemsScientific-Production Enterprise VolnaNovosibirsk Semiconductor Devices Plant Vostok JSCElectronic Computing Technology Scientific Research Centre JSCElektrosignal JSC“Salute” JSCState Machine Building Design Bureau “Vympel” By Name I.I. Toropov JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, “Uralelement” JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, “Plant Dagdiesel” JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, PA Strela JSCPlant Kulakov JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, Ravenstvo JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, Ravenstvo-service JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, Saratov Radio Instrument Plant JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, Severny Press JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, “Research Centre for Automated Design” JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, KB MashinostroeniyaTactical Missiles Corporation, NPO ElectromechanicsTactical Missiles Corporation, NPO LightningTactical Missiles Corporation, “MBDB ‘ISKRA’” PJSCRaduga Design BureauTactical Missiles Corporation, “Central Design Bureau of Automation”Tactical Missiles Corporation, 711 Aircraft Repair PlantAO GNPP “Region”Tactical Missiles Corporation, AO TMKB “Soyuz”Tactical Missiles Corporation, Azov Optomechanical PlantConcern “MPO – Gidropribor”Tactical Missiles Corporation, “Krasny Gidropress” JSCConcern Granit-Electron JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, Elektrotyaga JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, GosNIIMash JSCTactical Missiles Corporation, RKB GlobusTactical Missiles Corporation, Smolensk Aviation PlantUral Design Bureau “Detal”Tactical Missiles Corporation, Zvezda-Strela LLCTambov Plant (TZ) “October”Engineering Centre MoselectronproektShip Maintenance Centre “Zvezdochka” JSCREGNUM News AgencyRoskomnadzorScientific-Production Enterprise Salyut JSCScientific-Production Enterprise Almaz JSCGorizont JSCMashinostroitel Perm FactoryUral Research Institute of Composite MaterialsScientific-Production Enterprise KantScientific-Production Enterprise SvyazScientific-Research Institute ArgonScientific-Research Institute and Factory PlatanScientific-Research Institute of Automated Systems and Communications Complexes Neptune JSCSpecial Design and Technical Bureau for Relay TechnologyUnited Shipbuilding Corporation Production Association Northern Machine Building EnterpriseConcern Morinformsystem-AgatResearch and Design Institute Morteplotekhnika JSCPetrovsky Electromechanical Plant Molot JSCTemp-Avia Arzamas Research and Production Association JSCTRV EngineeringConcern AvtomatikaTV ZvezdaInfrastucture Molzhaninovo LLCSibuglemet Group LLCTransoil LLCLukoil PJSCNNK JSCGas Industry Insurance Company SOGAZRossiya Segodnya MIARIA NovostiSouthFrontInfoRosGeopolitikaNew Eastern OutlookThe Strategic Culture FoundationJournal KamertonUnited World InternationalOriental ReviewFoundation for the Fight Against RepressionTsargrad MediaRusskiy Mir FoundationThe Alexander Gorchakov Public Diplomacy FundInternet Research Agency (IRA)Analiticheski Tsentr Katekhon OOOMulticlet CorporationRzhanov Institute of Semiconductor Physics Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of SciencesNIIHIT JSCResearch and Production Company OptolinkScientific and Production Association StrelaYunarmyRussian Machines JSCResearch and Production Association named after S.A. Lavochkina JSCAvtomobilnij Zavod UralGruppa ImpulsLuch Design Bureau JSCAeropribor Voskhod JSCEnergiya JSCNPO NovatorMachine Building Company “Vityaz”Zavolzhskij Zavod Gusenichnyh TyagachejUralvagonzavodCentral Research Institute “BUREVESTNIK”A.E. Nudelman Design Bureau of Precision Machine Building JSCScientific and Production Association Russian Basic Information Technology JSCSpecialnoe Konstruktorskoe ByuroRS-LIZINGENICS JSCVostochnaya Verf JSCKazan Optical and Mechanical Plant JSCV.A. Degtyarev PlantIzhevsk Electromechanical Plant Kupol JSCTula Plant JSCEGO-HOLDINGBryanskij Avtomobilnyj ZavodVolgograd Machine Building Company VGTZ LLCRM-Terex LLCSpecial Mechanical Building and Metallurgy “Motovilihinskie Zavody”Kommercheskie Avtomobili - Gruppa Gaz LLCObedinennaya Mashinostroitelnaya GruppaScientific and Technical Center Zaslon JSCFederal State Financed Institution of Science Higher Education Institution Spectroscopy of the Russian Federation Academy of SciencesResearch Center Elins JSCAdditive Technologies Center JSCInternational Center for Quantum Optics and Quantum Technologies LLCProduction Association Sever JSCFederal Joint Venture Quantum TechnologiesFederal Institute for Scientific Research Vychislitelnykh Kompleksov named after M.A. Kartseva JSCL.D. Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics - Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS)Valiev Institute of Physics and Technology of Russian Academy of SciencesLebedev Physical InstituteAquariusYADROThe Federal Research Center Institute of Applied Physics of the Russian Academy of SciencesElement JSCFederal Security Service of the Russian FederationThe Main Directorate of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian FederationUnited RussiaThe Chief Directorate for Special Programmes of the Russian PresidentThe Federal Guard ServiceOperating Organisation of the Zaporizhzhia NPPRosneftegazThe State DumaThe Federation CouncilResearch and Production Corporation Uralvagonzavod JSCTRV Auto Limited Liability CompanyZhukovskiy Central Aerohydrodynamics Institute (TsAGI)Federal Financial Monitoring Service of the Russian FederationSpecialized Engineering and Design Bureau of Electronic Systems Joint Stock CompanyResearch and Development Enterprise Sapfir JSCResearch & Production Enterprise Prima LLCFederal State Unitary Enterprise Scientific and Production Enterprise GammaVolga-Dnepr GroupVolga-Dnepr AirlinesAirBridgeCargo AirlinesAtran LLCConcord Management and Consulting LLCM InvestTerra Tech JSCTKKH-Invest LLCEvro Polis LtdObshchestvo s Ogranichennoi Otvetstvennostyu LuchanoThe Officer’s Union for International SecurityAngstrem JSCNational Aviation Service Company JSCAO Ural Civil Aviation FactoryJSC Rybinsk Instrument Making PlantJSC Order of the Red Banner of Labor All Russian Research Institute of Radio EquipmentJoint stock company “Scientific-Production Enterprise ELTOM”BETO JSCVOZPP JSCVNIIRA JSCMoscoms LLCOOO ZAVOD “SOKOL” ZAO “SAZ”Sokol Nizhegorodsky Aviastroitelnyi Zavod PJSCJoint Stock Company “Repair Base for Repair of Aircraft Instruments and Aerodrome Equipment”JSC Production Association StrelaODK-Ufa Engine-Building Production Association PJSCResearch and Production Enterprise “Zvezda” named after Academician G.I. Severin JSCJSC NVP TopazJSC PPO EVT ou “Penza Production Association EVT”Lipetsk Mechanical Plant LLCVega Radio Engineering Corporation JSCNIIET JSCDelovaya RossiyaAviacon Zitotrans JSCPlant “Universalmash” JSCZavod Elecon JSCCorporation for Special Purpose Space Systems “Kometa” JSCResearch and Production Corporation “Space Monitoring Systems, Information-Control and Electromechanical Complexes” named after A.G. IosifyanProduction and Design Enterprise IRIS JSCFederal State Financed Institution of Science Physics and Technology Institute named after A.F. IoffeREMBAZA JSCVNII SignalElvees Research and Development Center, JSCRadioavtomatika LLCState Scientific Research Institute for Organic Chemistry and TechnologyJoint Stock Company Research and Development Enterprise RadiosvyazKlimovsk Specialized Ammunition PlantNovosibirsk Cartridge PlantOOO BESOGONMinistry of Culture of the Russian FederationMinistry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian FederationOOO “READOVKA.RU”The Moscow City Cossack CommunityLakhta Park PremiumLakhta PlazaLakhta ParkSMT-iLogicRusskaya VesnaAfrica PolitologyCharter Green Light MoscowCharter Green LightDevice ConsultingPrime Security and Development JSCOdna RodynaBank TochkaTinkoff Bank JSCTELE2MTSMegafonYandex PayMIR CardBeelineM-Finans“Omsk Scientific Research Institute of Instrument Making” JSCPromtekhnologiya LLCExperimental Design Bureau named after A.S. Yakovlev JSCConcern Avrora Scientific and Production Association JSCScientific Production Association Izhevsk Unmanned Systems LLCBank Uralsib PJSCBank Zenit PJSCJoint Stock Company “State Science Center of the Russian Federation Troitsk Institute of Innovative and Thermonuclear Research”Federal State Unitary Enterprise All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental PhysicsRUSATOM OverseasNauchno-Issledovatelsky i Konstruktorsky Institut Montazhnoy Tekhnologii AtomstroyThe Federal Scientific and Production Center “M.V. Protsenko Start Production Association”Federal State Unitary Enterprise ATOMFLOTState Scientific Centre Research Institute of Atomic Reactor JSCThe National Research Centre Kurchatov InstituteSeverstal PJSCInterros InvestHolding Company Interros LLCRosbank PJSCRussian Regional Development BankMoscow Machine Building Plant AvangardPJSC “Scientific and Production Association ‘Almaz’ named after Academician A.A. Raspletin”Ocean Electronics LLC195 Repair Plant of Rocket and Artillery Weapons JSCUlan-Ude Aviation Plant JSCZelenodolsky Project and Design Bureau JSCConcern Central Institute for Scientific Research Elektropribor JSCNevskoe Design Bureau JSCNizhny Novgorod Plant of the 70th Anniversary of Victory JSCALL RUSSIAN CHILDREN AND YOUTH MILITARY PATRIOTIC PUBLIC MOVEMENT YOUTH ARMYYoung Guard of United RussiaCharitable Foundation “Country for Children”All Russian public-state movement of children and youth “Movement of the First”Department of Education and Science of the Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug-YugraKovrov Mechanical Plant PJSCVladimir Tochmash Joint Stock CompanyRENERAValdai Discussion Club (Foundation)The Russian International Affairs CouncilHigher School of Economics UniversityThe Council for Foreign and Defense PolicyCenter for Support and Development of Public Initiative Creative DiplomacyPIR CenterRussian Institute for Strategic StudiesThe National Committee for BRICS ResearchMoscow State Institute of International Relations (also known as MGIMO)The Russian Geographical Society (also known as RGS)VzglyadKomsomolskaya PravdaThe Global Policy Research FoundationThe Center for Socio-Conservative Politics Non-Commercial PartnershipThe Institute of State and Law (ISL) of the Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS)Russia BeyondIzvestia newspaperParliamentskaya Gazeta NewspaperREN-TV“Voentorg” JSC“Voentorg-Retail” LLCAlfaStrakhovanie JSCInsurance Company RESO-GarantiaGlobaltrans Investment PLCNovorossiysk Commercial Sea Port“Ust-Luga Oil” JSCFederal State Enterprise Plant named after Y.M. Sverdlov“Trading House “ROSEL” JSCOmsk Motor-Manufacturing Design BureauState Research Institute of Instrument Engineering – GosNIIPResearch and Production Enterprise Radar MMS JSCPerm Powder PlantVerkhnyaya Salda Chemical Container Plant JSCMoscow Research Institute Agat JSCMilitary-Patriotic Recreation Park of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation“VERTIKAL” LLCAll-Russian Research Institute of Optical and Physical MeasurementsVNIIR-ProgressFederal State Unitary Enterprise “Russian Federal Nuclear Center – Zababakhin All-Russia Research Institute of Technical Physics”National Research Institute for Physical Technical and Radio Engineering MeasurementsVoentelecom JSCVYMPEL Interstate CorporationFederal State Unitary Enterprise “State Scientific-Research Institute for Aviation Systems” (GosNIIAS)State Scientific Research Institute of Machine Building Bakhirev (GosNIImash)Leading Production and Technical Enterprise Granit (also known as The Main Technological and Industrial Enterprise “Granit”)Ryazan State Instrument Making Enterprise JSCAcademician V.P. Makeyev State Rocket Centre JSCDux JSC (also known as Duks)Plastmass Plant JSC (also known as Joint Stock Company “Zavod Plastmass”)Zavod Radiopribor PJSCZavod Fiolent AOShiprepairing Center “Zvyozdochka” JSCZlatoustovsky Machine Building Plant JSC (also known as Zlatmash and Zlatoust Factory of Specialized Arms Steels LLC)Scientific Production Enterprise Izmeritel JSCIzumrud AOIlyushin Aviation Complex OJSCAcademician M.F. Reshetnev Information Satellite Systems JSCResearch and Production Corporation Istok Named After Ai Shokin PJSCKazan Synthetic Rubber Plant JSCKaluga Research Institute of Radio Engineering JSCMarine Instrumentation Engineering Corporation JSCKORSAR Ltd. (also known as Korus Consulting Cis Limited Liability Company)SPE Krasnoznamenets JSCKrylov State Research Centre (also known as Krylov State Scientific Center Federal State Unitary Enterprise)Kurganpribor JSC (also known as Scientific-Production Association “Kurganpribor”)Laser Components Ltd. (also known as LLC Laser Components)The St. Petersburg’s Sea Bureau of Mechanical Engineering Malachite JSC (also known as Saint-Petersburg Marine Design Bureau “Malachite”)Arsenal Machine-Building Plant OJSCMetrotek Ltd. (also known as NTC Metrotek)Corporation Moscow Institute of Heat Technology JSCJSC “MNITI” (also known as Moscow Scientific Research Television Institute and ZAO MNITI)Molot-Oruzhie LimitedMytishchi Machine-Building Plant (also known as Mytishchinski Mashinostroitelny Zavod, OAO)Scientific-Research Engineering Institute JSC (also known as Scientific Research Engineering Institute, AO Nauchno-Issledovatelskiy Inzhenerniy Institut and AO NIII)Neva Electronica JSCResearch and Design Institute of Sea Thermal EngineeringV. Tikhomirov Scientific-Research Institute of Instrument Design JSCMechanical Engineering Research Institute Named After V.V. Bahirev (also known as NIMI Named After V.V. Bakhirev, JSC)Special Research Bureau of Moscow Power Engineering InstituteNovosibirsk Plant of Artificial FibreResearch and Manufacturing Association “Development of Innovative Technologies” (also known as Engineering Center of Innovative Technologies)NPCAP JSC (also known as Plant Zvezda – Branch of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise Scientific and Production Center of Automation and Instrumentation named after academician N.A. Pilyugin)Independent Insurance Group Ltd.North Western Regional Center of “Almaz-Antey” – Obukhovskiy Plant, JSC (also known as North Western Regional Center of “Almaz-Antey” – Obukhovsky Plant, JSC)Experimental Design Bureau of Engineering (also known as OKB “Technika”)Ocean Chips LLCConcern Oceanpribor, JSCOmsk Transport Machine Building Plant (also known as Omsk Transport Machine Factory OmsktransmashPLAZ LLCScientific Production Association Pribor Named After S.S. Golembiovsky, Stock Company (also known as SPA Pribor Named After S.S. Golembiovsky, SC)Proletarsky Zavod, PJSC (also known as Public Joint Stock Company Proletarsky Plant and Public Joint Stock Company Proletarsky Zavod)Radiopribor JSCScientific and Engineering Institute Radiosvyaz JSC (also known as Joint Stock Company Scientific Technical Institute Radiosvyaz)Radiofizika JSC (also known as OAO Radiofizika)Scientific and Production Association “Radioelectronics” Named After V.I. Shimco JSC (also known as Joint Stock Company Scientific-Production Union for Radioelectronics Named After V.I. Shimko)RATEP JSCRemdizel JSC (also known as Remdizel Joint Stock Venture)The Russian Institute of Radionavigation and Time, JSC (also known as Open Joint Stock Company Russian Institute of Radionavigation and Time and Russian Institute of Radio Navigation and Time)Russian Space Systems JSCRamensky Instrument Engineering PlantAcademician A.L. Mints Radiotechnical Institute Joint Stock CompanyCentral Design Bureau for Marine Engineering “Rubin” (also known as Joint Stock Company Central Design Bureau For Marine Engineering Rubin)Research and Production Association RusBITech (also known as Rusbitech)Saratovsky Radiopriborny Zavod JSC (also known as Aktsionernoe Obshchestvo Saratovski Radiopribornyi Zavod)Shipbuilding Plant “Severnaya Verf” (also known as Severnaya Verf Shipbuilding Factory)Severnoye Design Bureau Joint Stock CompanyProizvodstvennoye ob’edinenie Severnoye Mashinostroitelnoye Predpriyatie (also known as PO Sevmash, Production Association Severnoye Machine-Building Enterprise and JSC Production Obyedineniye Severnoye Mashinostroitelnoye)Stavropol Radioplant “Signal” PJSC (also known as Stavropol Radio Plant Signal)Research-and-Production Corporation “Precision Systems and Instruments” (also known as Joint Stock Company Research and Production Corporation Precision Systems and Instruments)Sovremennye Tekhnologii Zazemleniya LLC (also known as Sovremennye Tekhnologii Limited Liability Company)NPC SpetsneftproduktAk Bars Shipbuilding Corporation JSCKaluga-Based Instrument-Making Plant “Typhoon” Joint Stock Company (also known as Research and Production Enterprise “Kaluga Instrument-Making Plant ‘Tyfun’”)Technodinamika JSCAfanasyev Research and Production Enterprise Technomac (also known as Afanasyev Technomac, JSC)Techpribor (also known as Public Joint Stock Company Techpribor)Tula Cartridge Works JSCTulatochmash JSCUlyanovsk Cartridge Works JSC (also known as Aktsionernoe Obshchestvo Ulyanovskii Patronnyi Zavod)Ulyanovsk Mechanical PlantUranis-Radio Systems JSC (also known as OAO ‘Uranis-Radiosistemy’ and Uranis Radio Systems)Experimental Design Bureau “Fakel” JSCEngineering Design Bureau “Fakel” JSC (also known as Joint Stock Company Machine-Building Engineering Office Fakel named after Akademika P. D. Grushina)Federal News Agency (also known as Federal News Agency LLC)Fregat Limited Liability Company (also known as Fregat OOO)Khabarovsk Shipbuilding Yard JSC (also known as JSC Khabarovsk Shipbuilding Yard)Central Research Institute “Cyclone” JSC (also known as Joint Stock Company Central Research Institute Cyclone)Alexeev’s Central Hydrofoil Design Bureau (also known as R. Ye. Alekseyev Central Design Bureau for Hydrofoil Ships)Central Research Institute of Chemistry and Mechanics, FSUE (also known as Federal State Unitary Enterprise Central Scientific Research Institute of Chemistry and Mechanics)Chelyabinsk Tractor Plant URALTRAC LLC (also known as LLC Chelyabinsk Tractor Plant Uraltrak)The Ilyenko ELARA Research and Production Complex, JSC (also known as Open Joint Stock Company Ilyenko Elara Research and Production Complex)Experimental Design Bureau “Electroautomatics” Named After P.A. Efimov JSC (also known as Joint Stock Company Experimental-Design Bureau Elektroavtomatika in the Name of P.A. Efimov)NPO “Echelon” (also known as Joint Stock Company “Echelon Union for Science and Development”)YANTAR Shipyard (also known as Yantar)Yaroslavl Radioworks (also known as Joint Stock Company Yaroslav Radio Factory)Yaroslavsky Shipbuilding Plant, Public Joint Stock Company (also known as Yaroslavl Shipbuilding Factory)Aviaavtomatika Named After V. Tarasov JSCVyatka Machinery Plant AVITEC JSC (also known as VMP AVITEC JSC and Joint Stock Company Vyatskoye Mashinostroitelnoye Predpriyatiye Avitek)Machine-Building Plant AGAT Gavrilov-Yam JSC (also known as Joint Stock Company Gavrilov Yam Machine Building Plant Agat, Agat and Gavrilov-Yaminskiy Machine-Building Plant, JSC)Agregat PJSC (also known as Public Joint Stock Company Agregat)Battery Company “Rigel” (also known as Joint Stock Company Battery Company Rigel)Izhevsky Motozavod “Axion-Holding” (also known as JSC Izhevsk Motozavod Axion-Holding)Almaz Central Marine Design Bureau JSCNorthern Production Association “Arktika” JSCM.V. Frunze Arsenal Design Bureau Joint Stock CompanyASCON JSCAerospace Systems Design Bureau, JSCBaltex Ltd. (also known as Baltech LLC)Baltic Shipyard JSCBank “Saint-Petersburg” Public JSC (also known as Bank St Petersburg PJSC)Barnaul Cartridge Plant, JSCBORISFEN JSCBryansk Electromechanical PlantLimited Liability Company “Autonomous Systems”Autonomous Non-Profit Organization “Innovations Development Agency of Ulyanovsk Region”Aerokon Limited Liability CompanyUnmanned Systems Group“Almaz-Antey” Air and Space Defence Corporation, JSCResearch and Production Enterprise “Almaz” JSCVoluntary Society for Assisting Army, Air Force and Navy of Russia (also known as DOSAAF of Russia)Russian Helicopter SystemsVSMPO-AVISMA Corporation (also known as Public Stock Company VSMPO-AVISMA Corporation)The Federal State Budgetary Institution “The Editorial and Publishing Center ‘Krasnaya Zvezda’” of the Ministry of Defence of the Russian FederationEditorial Office of the Newspaper “Krasnaya Zvezda”Krasnoe Znamya Plant (also known as PJSC Zavod “Krasnoe Znamya”)NPO “Luch” JSCAll-Russian Research Institute of Radio-Engineering JSCCentral Scientific Research Institute “Kurs” JSCMari Machine Building Plant JSCMolot Arms LimitedTULAMASHZAVOD JSC (also known as Tulamashzavod PA – Production Association, Tulamashzavod PA and Tulamashzavod Production Association)Sredne-Nevsky Shipbuilding PlantEntities — Gross Human Rights ViolationsThe Central Election Commission of the Russian FederationMinistry of Internal Affairs of the Russian FederationFederal Penitentiary Service of the Russian FederationThe Investigative Committee of the Russian FederationThe Ministry of Justice of the Russian FederationThe Federal Agency for Ethnic Affairs of the Russian FederationThe Autonomous Non-Commercial Organization for the Support of Humanitarian Programs “Russian Humanitarian Mission”Nikeya LLCAutonomous Non-Commercial Organization Center “Nikeya”Ministry of Education of the Russian FederationAll-Russian Public Movement “People’s Front “For Russia”All-Russian Public Youth Organization “All-Russian Student Rescue Corps”Charitable Foundation for Helping People in Difficult Life Situations “Gulfstream”The Prosecutor General’s Office of the Russian FederationBasmanny District Court of MoscowKhamovnicheskiy District Court of MoscowMoscow City CourtSOR/2014-62, ss. 1, 2; SOR/2014-65, ss. 1, 2; SOR/2014-98, ss. 2, 3; SOR/2014-103, s. 1; SOR/2014-108, s. 1; SOR/2014-171, s. 2; SOR/2014-184, ss. 12 to 14; SOR/2014-195, ss. 1, 2; SOR/2014-204, ss. 2 to 4; SOR/2014-316, s. 5; SOR/2015-39, ss. 1, 2; SOR/2015-178, ss. 1, 2; SOR/2016-50, ss. 2, 3SOR/2019-71, s. 1SOR/2019-71, s. 2SOR/2019-71, s. 3SOR/2021-48, s. 3SOR/2021-48, s. 4SOR/2021-48, s. 5SOR/2021-64, s. 1SOR/2021-64, s. 2SOR/2022-27, s. 7SOR/2022-27, s. 8SOR/2022-29, s. 1SOR/2022-29, s. 2SOR/2022-29, s. 3SOR/2022-29, s. 4SOR/2022-31, s. 6SOR/2022-32, s. 1SOR/2022-46, s. 2SOR/2022-48, s. 1SOR/2022-48, s. 2SOR/2022-52, s. 3SOR/2022-53, s. 1SOR/2022-56, s. 2SOR/2022-64, s. 2SOR/2022-74, s. 5SOR/2022-81, s. 1SOR/2022-81, s. 2SOR/2022-84, s. 1SOR/2022-84, s. 2SOR/2022-95, s. 2SOR/2022-98, s. 1SOR/2022-98, s. 2SOR/2022-98, s. 3SOR/2022-98, s. 4SOR/2022-102, s. 5SOR/2022-117, s. 1SOR/2022-117, s. 2SOR/2022-165, s. 2SOR/2022-165, s. 3SOR/2022-170, s. 1SOR/2022-170, s. 2SOR/2022-170, s. 3SOR/2022-172, s. 1SOR/2022-172, s. 2SOR/2022-184, s. 1SOR/2022-184, s. 2SOR/2022-184, s. 3SOR/2022-188, s. 1SOR/2022-189, s. 1SOR/2022-189, s. 2SOR/2022-201, s. 1SOR/2022-213, s. 1SOR/2022-213, s. 2SOR/2022-213, s. 3SOR/2022-224, s. 1SOR/2022-224, s. 2SOR/2022-238, s. 1SOR/2022-262, s. 2SOR/2022-262, s. 3SOR/2022-262, s. 4SOR/2022-262, s. 5SOR/2023-14, s. 2SOR/2023-14, s. 3SOR/2023-32, s. 3SOR/2023-32, s. 4SOR/2023-33, s. 1SOR/2023-33, s. 2SOR/2023-72, s. 1SOR/2023-72, s. 2SOR/2023-92, s. 1SOR/2023-92, s. 2SOR/2023-92, s. 3SOR/2023-93, s. 1SOR/2023-93, s. 2SOR/2023-162, s. 1SOR/2023-162, s. 2SOR/2023-163, s. 2SOR/2023-163, s. 3SOR/2023-174, s. 1SOR/2023-176, s. 1SOR/2023-184, s. 1SOR/2023-184, s. 2SOR/2023-185, s. 1SOR/2023-185, s. 2SOR/2023-191, s. 1SOR/2023-191, s. 2SOR/2023-214, s. 1SOR/2023-235, s. 1SOR/2023-235, s. 2SOR/2023-236, s. 1SOR/2023-237, s. 1SOR/2023-238, s. 1SOR/2023-264, s. 1SOR/2024-12, s. 1SOR/2024-13, s. 1SOR/2024-14, s. 1SOR/2024-15, s. 1SOR/2024-32, s. 6SOR/2024-32, s. 7SOR/2024-32, s. 8SOR/2024-40, s. 1(Section 2.1, subsections 3.01(1) and (2), sections 3.02 and 3.04, subsections 8(1) and (2) and 9(1) and paragraph 9(2)(a))Entities[Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5][Repealed, SOR/2022-27, s. 9][Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5]Bank of Moscow[Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5][Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5][Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 5]SOR/2014-184, s. 15; SOR/2014-195, s. 3; SOR/2014-204, s. 5SOR/2019-71, s. 4SOR/2022-27, s. 9SOR/2022-29, s. 5SOR/2022-262, s. 6SOR/2024-32, s. 9(Section 2.1, subsections 3.01(1.1) and (2), section 3.04, subsections 8(1) and (2) and 9(1) and paragraph 9(2)(a))EntitiesOAO NovatekRosneft[Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 6][Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 6]OJSC Surgutneftegas[Repealed, SOR/2022-29, s. 6]SOR/2014-184, s. 15; SOR/2015-39, s. 3; SOR/2015-178, s. 3SOR/2022-29, s. 6SOR/2022-262, s. 7SOR/2024-32, s. 10[Repealed, SOR/2022-31, s. 7](Subsection 3.03(1))GoodsNote: The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.
Column 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code1Seamless stainless steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines7304112Seamless iron or steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines, other than line pipe made of stainless steel or cast iron7304193Seamless iron or steel drill pipe of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas, other than drill pipe made of cast iron730422 and 7304234Seamless iron or steel tubing of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas, other than tubing made of cast iron7304295Iron or steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines that has circular cross-sections and an external diameter exceeding 406.4 mm730511, 730512 and 7305196Iron or steel casing of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas that has circular cross-sections and an external diameter exceeding 406.4 mm7305207Welded iron or steel line pipe of a kind used for oil or gas pipelines that has an external diameter not exceeding 406.4 mm, other than line pipe made of cast iron730611 and 7306198Welded casing and tubing of a kind used in drilling for oil or gas that has an external diameter not exceeding 406.4 mm and is made of flat-rolled steel or iron products, other than casing and tubing made of cast iron730621 and 7306299Interchangeable rock-drilling or earth-boring tools that have working parts made of sintered metal carbides, cermets, diamond or agglomerated diamond820713 and 82071910Power-driven reciprocating positive displacement pumps for liquids, other than pumps with measuring devices, concrete pumps and fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines84135011Power-driven rotary positive displacement pumps for liquids, other than pumps with measuring devices and fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines84136012Liquid elevators and their parts, other than pumps841382 and 84139213Non-hydraulic or non-self-propelled boring or sinking machinery, and their parts, for boring earth or extracting minerals or ores, other than tunnelling machinery and hand-operated tools843049 and 84314314Parts for lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery84313915Parts forderricks, cranes, mobile lifting frames and other lifting machinery;self-propelled bulldozers, scrapers, graders, levellers, shovel loaders and tamping machines; andother moving, grading, scraping, levelling, excavating and extracting machinery843116Parts for hydraulic or self-propelled boring or sinking machinery84314317Mobile drilling derricks87052018Floating or submersible drilling or production platforms89052019Fire-floats, lightships and floating docks or cranes, other than dredgers890590
SOR/2014-316, s. 6SOR/2022-262, s. 8(Subsections 3.05(1) and 3.12(1))GoodsNote: The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.
Column 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code1Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, crude27092Petroleum oils and oils obtained from bituminous minerals, other than crude; preparations not elsewhere specified or included, containing by weight 70% or more of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals, these oils being the basic constituents of the preparations; waste oils27103Petroleum gases and other gaseous hydrocarbons2711
SOR/2022-52, s. 4SOR/2022-261, s. 4SOR/2022-262, s. 9SOR/2023-14, s. 4SOR/2023-32, s. 5(Subsections 3.06(1) and (2))Goods and TechnologiesInterpretationIn this Schedule, development, electronic assembly, energetic material, production, required, software and use have the same meaning as under the heading “Definitions of Terms Used in Groups 1 And 2” of A Guide to Canada’s Export Control List, published by the Department of Foreign Affairs, Trade and Development, as amended from time to time.Non-applicationThis Schedule does not apply to goods or technologies that are subject to export control under the Export Control List, unless the good or technology is described in item 5400 of Group 5 of the schedule to that List.
Goods and TechnologiesColumn 1ItemGoods and Technologies1Equipment, electronic assemblies and components, specially designed for quantum computers1, quantum electronics, quantum sensors, quantum processing units, qubit circuits, qubit devices2 or quantum radar systems.2Cryogenic refrigeration systems3 designed to maintain temperatures below 1.1 kelvin for 48 hours or more and cryogenic refrigeration equipment and components therefor, as follows:pulse tubes;cryostats;dewars;gas handling systems;compressors; andcontrol units.3Ultra-high vacuum (UHV)4 equipment, as follows:UHV sublimation, turbomolecular, diffusion, cryogenic, or ion-getter pumps; andUHV pressure gauges.4High quantum efficiency photodetectors with a quantum efficiency greater than 80% in the wavelength range exceeding 300 nanometres but not exceeding 1700 nanometres.5Manufacturing equipment, as follows:additive manufacturing equipment for the production of metal parts, as follows:powder-bed systems using selective laser melting, laser cladding, direct metal laser sintering or electron beam melting, orpowder-fed systems using laser cladding, direct energy deposition or laser metal deposition;additive manufacturing equipment for energetic materials, including equipment using ultrasonic extrusion; andvat photopolymerization additive manufacturing equipment using stereo lithography or direct light processing.6Metal powders and metal alloy powders usable for the additive manufacturing equipment referred to in Item 5(a).7Microscopes, related equipment and detectors, as follows:scanning electron microscopes;scanning auger microscopes;transmission electron microscopes;atomic force microscopes;scanning force microscopes; andequipment and detectors specially designed for use with the microscopes referred to in paragraphs (a) to (e), employing any of the following:x-ray photo spectroscopy,energy-dispersive x-ray spectroscopy,electron back scatter detector systems, orelectron spectroscopy for chemical analysis.8Decapsulation5 equipment for semiconductor devices.9Software specially designed or modified for the development, production or use of the systems, equipment and components referred to in Items 1 to 8.10Software for digital twins of additive manufactured products or for the determination of the reliability of additive manufactured products.11Technology required for the development, production or use of the systems, equipment, components or software referred to in Items 1 to 10.
Quantum computers perform computations that harness the collective properties of quantum states, such as superposition, interference and entanglement.The units, circuits and devices referred to in this Item include those that use or are based on superconducting circuits, quantum annealing, ion traps, photonic interaction, silicon spin qubits and cold atoms.Cryogenic refrigeration systems include dilution refrigeration systems, adiabatic demagnetization refrigerators and laser cooling systems.UHV means 100 nanoPascals (nPa) or lower.Decapsulation means the removal of a cap, lid, or encapsulating material from a packaged integrated circuit by mechanical, thermal or chemical methods.SOR/2022-165, s. 4SOR/2022-262, s. 10(Subsections 3.08(1) and (3))
PART 1
Luxury Goods — exportColumn 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codea1Beer made from malt2203002Sparkling wine of fresh grapes2204103Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding 2 liters or less2204214Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding more than 2 liters but not more than 10 liters2204225Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding over 10 liters2204296Grape must other than with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol2204307Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding 2 litres of less2205108Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding more than 2 litres2205909Fermented beverages (for example, cider, perry, mead and sake); mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages and non-alcohol beverages, other than beer made from malt, wine, grape must, vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances22060010Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strength by volume of 80% vol or higher22071011Spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc22082012Whiskies22083013Rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products22084014Gin and Geneva22085015Vodka22086016Liqueurs and cordials22087017Spirituous beverages other than spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc, whiskies, rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products, gin, geneva, vodka, liqueurs and cordials22089018Tobacco, not stemmed/stripped24011019Tobacco, partly or wholly stemmed/stripped24012020Tobacco refuse (waste)24013021Cigars, cheroots and cigarillos, containing tobacco24021022Cigarettes containing tobacco24022023Cigars, cheroots, cigarillos and cigarettes of tobacco substitutes, not containing tobacco24029024Water pipe tobacco24031125Smoking tobacco, whether or not containing tobacco substitutes in any proportion, other than water pipe tobacco24031926Homogenized or reconstituted tobacco24039127Manufactured tobacco and its substitutes, other than smoking tobacco or homogenized or reconstituted tobacco; tobacco extracts and essences24039928Products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco intended for inhalation without combustion24041129Products containing nicotine intended for inhalation without combustion, other than products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco24041230Products intended for inhalation without combustion, other than products containing tobacco or reconstituted tobacco, or products containing nicotine24041931Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for oral application24049132Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for transdermal application24049233Products containing tobacco, reconstituted tobacco, nicotine, or tobacco or nicotine substitutes, intended for applications other than oral or transdermal24049934Mixtures of odoriferous substances and mixtures (including alcoholic solutions) with a basis of one or more of these substances, other than those of a kind used in the food or drink industries33029035Perfumes and toilet waters33030036Lip make-up preparations33041037Eye make-up Preparations33042038Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments): powders, whether or not compressed33049139Beauty or make-up preparations and preparations for the care of the skin (other than medicaments), including sunscreen or sun tan preparations: other than those specified elsewhere in this list33049940Depilatories and other perfumery or cosmetic and toilet preparations, other than pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations, personal deodorants and antiperspirants, and preparations for perfuming or deodorizing rooms, including odoriferous preparations used during religious rites33079041Monofilament of which any cross-sectional dimension exceeds 1 mm, rods, sticks and profile shapes, whether or not surface-worked but not otherwise worked, of plastics other than polymers of ethylene or polymers of vinyl chloride39169042Articles of apparel and clothing accessories (including gloves, mittens and mitts), of plastics39262043Statuettes and other ornamental articles, of plastics39264044Articles of plastics, other than office or school supplies, articles of apparel and clothing accessories, fittings for furniture, coachwork or the like, or statuettes and other ornamental articles39269045Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather42021146Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of plastics or of textile materials42021247Trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases, school satchels and similar containers, with outer surface of other than leather, composition leather, plastics, or textile materials42021948Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap or handles, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather42022149Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap, including those without handle, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials42022250Handbags, whether or not with shoulder strap, including those without handle, with outer surface made of material other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or textile materials42022951Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather42023152Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials42023253Articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of materials other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or of textile materials42023954Containers, bags, boxes and cases, other than trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases and similar containers, handbags, and articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather42029155Containers, bags, boxes and cases, other than trunks, suit-cases, vanity-cases, executive-cases, brief-cases and similar containers, handbags, and articles normally carried in the pocket or handbag, with outer surface other than leather, composition leather, sheeting of plastics or of textile materials42029956Leather or composition leather clothing accessories, other than gloves, mittens, mitts, belts and bandoliers42034057Mink furskins, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws43011058Lamb furskins, raw, whole43013059Fox furskins, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws43016060Furskins, other than mink, lamb or fox, raw, whole, with or without head, tail or paws43018061Heads, tails, paws and other cuttings suitable for furrier's use43019062Tanned or dressed mink furskins43021163Furskins of animal other than mink, tanned or dressed, whole, with or without head, tail or paws, not assembled43021964Furskin tanned or dresssed: heads, tails, paws and other pieces or cuttings, not assembled43022065Furskins, whole and pieces or cuttings thereof, tanned or dressed, assembled43023066Articles of apparel and clothing accessories of furskins43031067Articles of furskins, other than articles of apparel and clothing accessories43039068Artificial fur and articles thereof43040069Statuettes and other ornaments of tropical woods44201170Statuettes and other ornaments, in wood other than tropical woods44201971Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps of current or new issue in the country in which they have, or will have, a recognized face value; stamp-impressed paper; banknotes; cheque forms; stock, share or bond certificates and similar documents of title49070072Silk-worm cocoons suitable for reeling50010073Raw silk (not thrown)50020074Silk waste50030075Silk yarn not put up for retail sale50040076Yarn spun from silk waste, not put up for retail sale50050077Silk yarn and yarn spun from silk waste, put up for retail sale; silk-worm gut50060078Fabrics of noil silk50071079Fabrics containing 85% or more by weight of silk or of silk waste other than noil silk50072080Silk fabrics other than those specified elsewhere in this list50079081Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, not of manmade filaments, weighing more than 150 g/m²56039482Carpets and other textile floor coverings, knotted, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair57011083Carpets and other textile floor coverings, knotted, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool or fine animal hair57019084"Kelem", "Schumacks", "Karamanie" and similar hand-woven rugs57021085Floor coverings of coconut fibers (coir), woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up57022086Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair57023187Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of man-made textile materials57023288Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool, animal hair and man-made textile materials57023989Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of wool or fine animal hair57024190Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of man-made textile materials57024291Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, of pile construction, made-up, of materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials57024992Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, not made up57025093Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of wool or fine animal hair57029194Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of man-made textile materials57029295Carpets and other textile floor coverings, woven, not tufted or flocked, not of pile construction, made up, of materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials57029996Carpets and other textile floor coverings (including turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of wool or fine animal hair57031097Turf of nylon or other polyamides57032198Carpets and other textile floor coverings (other than turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of nylon or other polyamides57032999Turf of man-made materials other than nylon or polyamides570331100Carpets and other textile floor coverings (other than turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of man-made textile materials other than nylon and polyamides570339101Carpets and other textile floor coverings (including turf), tufted, whether or not made up, of textile materials other than wool, fine animal hair or man-made textile materials.570390102Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area surface of 0.3 m2 or less570410103Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area exceeding 0.3 m² but not exceeding 1 m²570420104Carpets and other textile floor coverings, of felt, not tufted or flocked, whether or not made up: tiles, having a maximum surface area exceeding 1 m²570490105Carpets and other textile floor coverings, whether or not made-up, other than knotted, woven, tufted, or of felt570500106Hand-woven tapestries of the type Gobelins, Flanders, Aubusson, Beauvais and the like, and needle-worked tapestries (for example, petit point, cross stitch), whether or not made up580500107Narrow woven fabrics (other than labels, badges and similar articles of textile materials) and narrow fabrics consisting of warp without weft assembled by means of an adhesive (bolducs): of woven fabrics other than pile fabrics (including terry towelling and similar terry fabrics) and chenille fabrics, coton, man-made fibres, or of woven fabrics other than those containing by weight 5% or more of elastomeric yarn or rubber thread580639108Textile wall coverings590500109Jerseys, pullovers, cardigans, waistcoats and similar articles, knitted or crocheted, of man-made fibres611030110Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of cotton611211111Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibres611212112Track suits, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than cotton or synthetic fibres611219113Ski suits, knitted or crocheted611220114Men's or boys' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibers611231115Men's or boys' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers611239116Women's or girls' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of synthetic fibers611241117Women's or girls' swimwear, knitted or crocheted, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers611249118Women's or girls' blouses, shirts and shirt-blouses, of silk or silk waste, not knitted or crocheted620610119Men's or boys' swimwear, not knitted or crocheted621111120Women's or girls' swimwear, not knitted or crocheted621112121Ski suits, not knitted or crocheted621120122Handkerchiefs, of textile materials other than cotton621390123Shawls, scarves, mufflers, mantillas, veils and the like, not knitted or crocheted, of silk or silk waste621410124Ties, bow ties and cravats, of silk or silk waste621510125Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of wool or fine animal hair630120126Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of cotton630130127Blankets (other than electric blankets) and traveling rugs, of synthetic fibers630140128Blankets (other than electric blankets) and travelling rugs other than of wool or fine animal hair, of cotton or of synthetic fibers630190129Tents, of synthetic fibers630622130Tents, of textile materials other than synthetic fibers630629131Sails630630132Camping goods made of textiles, other than tents and pneumatic mattresses630690133Life jackets and life belts, of textile materials630720134Sets consisting of woven fabric and yarn, whether or not with accessories, for making up into rugs, tapestries, embroidered table cloths or serviettes, or similar textile articles, put up in packings for retail sale630800135Waterproof footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or of plastics, the uppers of which are neither fixed to the sole nor assembled by stitching, riveting, nailing, screwing, plugging or similar processes (other than footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), covering the ankle but not covering the knee640192136Footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics: ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640212137Footwear with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics: sports footwear, other than ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640219138Footwear, with outer soles and uppers of rubber or plastics (other than sports footwear and footwear with upper straps or thongs assembled to the sole by means of plugs), not covering the ankle640299139Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather: sports footwear, ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640312140Footwear with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather: sports footwear, other than ski-boots and cross-country ski footwear and snowboard boots640319141Footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe640320142Footwear, with outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather and uppers of leather, incorporating a protective metal toe-cap640340143Footwear with outer soles of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, or footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), covering the ankle640351144Footwear with outer soles of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, or footwear incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), not covering the ankle640359145Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics, and uppers of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), covering the ankle640391146Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics, and uppers of leather (other than sports footwear, footwear with outer soles of leather, and uppers which consist of leather straps across the instep and around the big toe, incorporating a protective metal toe-cap), not covering the ankle640399147Footwear with outer soles of rubber or plastics and uppers of textile materials: sports footwear, including tennis shoes, basketball shoes and gym shoes, trainign shoes and the like640411148Footwear, with outer soles of leather or composition leather and uppers of textile materials640420149Footwear, with uppers of leather or composition leather, other than those specified elsewhere in this list640510150Safety headgear (including sports), whether or not lined or trimmed650610151Headgear, whether or not lined or trimmed (other that plaited or made by assembling strips of any material, knitted or crocheted, or made up from lace, felt or other textile fabric, hair-nets of any material, or safety headgear), of materials other than rubber or plastics650699152Skins and other parts of birds with their feathers or down, feathers, parts of feathers, down and articles thereof (other than not further worked than cleaned, disinfected or treated for preservation) and worked quills and scapes670100153Ceramic tableware and kitchenware, of porcelain or china691110154Household articles and toilet articles, of porcelain or china691190155Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental articles, of porcelain or china691310156Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental articles, of other than porcelain or china691390157Ceramic articles of porcelain or china (other than bricks, blocks, tiles and other ceramic goods of siliceous fossil meals, refractory ceramic goods, building bricks, flooring blocks, support or filler tiles and the like, roofing tiles, chimney-pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments, pipes, conduits, guttering and pipe fittings, ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing, finishing ceramics, ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses, ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles of a kind used in agriculture, ceramic pots, jars and similar articles of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods, sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures, tableware, kitchenware, other household articles, toilet articles, statuettes and other ornamental articles)691410158Ceramic articles (other than bricks, blocks, tiles and other ceramic goods of siliceous fossil meals, refractory ceramic goods, other than those of siliceous fossil meals or of similar siliceous earths, ceramic building bricks, flooring blocks, support or filler tiles and the like, roofing tiles, chimney-pots, cowls, chimney liners, architectural ornaments and other ceramic constructional goods, ceramic pipes, conduits, guttering and pipe fittings, ceramic flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles, ceramic mosaic cubes and the like, whether or not on a backing, finishing ceramics, ceramic wares for laboratory, chemical or other technical uses, ceramic troughs, tubs and similar receptacles of a kind used in agriculture, ceramic pots, jars and similar articles of a kind used for the conveyance or packing of goods, ceramic sinks, wash basins, wash basin pedestals, baths, bidets, water closet pans, flushing cisterns, urinals and similar sanitary fixtures, tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles), of other than porcelain or china691490159Stemware drinking glasses of lead crystal701322160Drinking glasses, other than stemware drinking glasses, of lead crystal701333161Table or kitchen glassware (other than drinking glasses), other than of glass-ceramics, of lead crystal701341162Glassware of a kind used for table or kitchen purposes (other than drinking glasses), of lead crystal701391163Natural pearls710110164Unworked cultured pearls710121165Worked cultured pearls710122166Unsorted diamonds, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set710210166.1Non-industrial diamonds, unworked or simply sawn, cleaved or bruted, but not mounted or set710231166.2Non-industrial diamonds, not mounted or set, other than diamonds that are unworked or simply sawn, cleaved or bruted710239167Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semiprecious stones, unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped710310168Rubies, sapphires and emeralds, otherwise worked710391169Precious stones (other than diamonds) and semiprecious stones, otherwise worked, other than rubies, sapphires and emeralds710399170Synthetic or reconstructed diamonds, unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped710421171Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones (other than diamonds), unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped710429172Synthetic or reconstructed diamonds, other than diamonds that are unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped710491173Synthetic or reconstructed precious or semi-precious stones (other than diamonds), cut but not set, and suitable for use in the manufacture of jewellery710499174Silver, unwrought, other than powder710691175Silver, semi-manufactured, other than powder710692176Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, other than powder710812177Gold, non-monetary, semi-manufactured forms, other than powder710813178Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of silver, whether or not plated or clad with other precious metal711311179Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal711319180Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal711320180.1Articles of goldsmiths’ or silversmiths’ wares and parts thereof, of silver, whether or not plated or clad with other precious metal711411181Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal711419182Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal711420183Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal not elsewhere specified in this list, other than platinum catalysts in the form of wire cloth or grill711590184Articles of natural or cultured pearls711610185Articles of precious or semi-precious stones (natural, synthetic or reconstructed)711620186Imitation jewellery, of base metal, whether or not plated with precious metal, other than cuff-links and studs711719187Coin (other than gold coin), not being legal tender711810188Articles of goldsmiths' or silversmiths' wares and parts thereof, of base metal clad with precious metal711890189Articles of iron or steel wire for climbing or mountaineering or for use in the manufacture or repair of engines or parts of engines for commercial fishing vessels732690190Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal, plated with precious metal830621191Statuettes and other ornaments, of base metal, not plated with precious metal830629192Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines, outboard engines for marine propulsion840721193Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines, for marine propulsion, other than outboard engines840729194Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines), for marine propulsion840810195Parts suitable for use solely or principally with spark-ignition internal combustion piston engines, other than for use with aircarft engines840991196Hydraulic power engines and motors, other than linear acting (cylinders) motors841229197Parts for pneumatic or hydraulic power engines and motors, and parts for reaction engines other than turbo-jets841290198Portable digital automatic data processing machines, weight not more than 10 Kg, consisting of at least a central processing unit, a keyboard and a display847130199Passenger motor vehicles specially designed for traveling on snow; golf carts and similar vehicles870310200Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity not over 1,000 cc870321201Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1,000 cc but not over 1,500 cc870322202Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1,500 cc but not over 3,000 cc870323203Passenger motor vehicles with spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 3,000 cc870324204Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel), cylinder capacity not over 1,500 cc870331205Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel), cylinder capacity over 1,500 cc but not over 2,500 cc870332206Passenger motor vehicles with compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel), cylinder capacity over 2,500 cc870333207Passenger motor vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, other than those capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870340208Passenger motor vehicles, with both compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel) and electric motor as motors for propulsion, other than those capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870350209Passenger motor vehicles, with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870360210Passenger motor vehicles, with both compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel) and electric motor as motors for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of electric power870370211Passenger motor vehicles with only electric motor for propulsion870380212Passenger motor vehicles, other than those specified elsewhere in this list870390213Chassis fitted with engines for tractors, motor vehicles for passengers, goods transport vehicles and special purpose motor vehicles870600214Bodies (including cabs) for motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons870710215Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 50 cc but not exceeding 250 cc871120216Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 250 cc but not exceeding 500 cc871130217Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 500 cc but not exceeding 800 cc871140218Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with internal combustion piston engine of a cylinder capacity exceeding 800 cc871150219Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, with electric motor for propulsion871160220Motorcycles (including mopeds) and cycles fitted with an auxiliary motor, with or without side-cars, not elsewhere specified in this list and of a cylinder capacity exceeding 50 cc; side-cars871190221Parts and accessories of motorcycles (including mopeds)871410222Breathing appliances (other than ozone therapy, oxygen therapy, aerosol therapy, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus) and gas masks, excluding protecting masks having neither mechanical parts nor replaceable filters902000223Wrist watches, electrically operated, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), with mechanical display910111224Wrist watches, electrically operated, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), with a display other than mechanical910119225Wrist watches with automatic winding, with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal)910121226Wrist watches with cases of precious metal (or of metal clad with precious metal), other than electrically operated or with automatic winding910129227Pocket-watches and other watches, including stop watches, with case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, electrically operated910191228Pocket-watches and other watches, including stop watches, with case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, other than electrically operated910199229Watch cases of precious metals or metal clad with precious metal911110230Parts of watch cases911190231Watch straps, bands and bracelets, and parts thereof, of precious metals or of metal clad with precious metal911310232Grand pianos920120233Worked ivory and articles of ivory960110234Bone, tortoise-shell, horn, antlers, coral, mother-of-pearl and other animal carving material, and articles of these materials960190235Worked vegetable or mineral carving material and articles of these materials960200236Artists' Brushes, Writing Brushes And Similar Brushes For The Application Of Cosmetics960330237Fountain pens, stylograph pens and other pens960830238Powder-puffs and pads for the application of cosmetic or toilet preparations961620239Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, of age exceeding 100 years970121240Mosaics of an age exceeding 100 years970122241Collages and decorative plaques of an age exceeding 100 years970129242Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, of age not exceeding 100 years970191243Mosaics of an age not exceeding 100 years970192244Collages and decorative plaques of an age not exceeding 100 years970199245Original engravings, prints and lithographs, of an age exceeding 100 years970210246Original engravings, prints and lithographs, of an age not exceeding 100 years970290247Original sculpture and struary in any material, of an age exceeding 100 years970310248Original sculpture and struary in any material, of an age not exceeding 100 years970390249Postage or revenue stamps970400250Collections or collectors' pieces of archaeological, ethnographic or historical interest970510251Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: human specimens and parts thereof970521252Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: extinct or endangered species and parts thereof970522253Collections or collectors' pieces of zoolofical, botanical, anatomical, paleontolofical interest: other than human specimens or extinct or endangered species970529254Collections or collectors' pieces of numismatic interests, of an age exceeding 100 years970531255Collections or collectors' pieces of numismatic interests, of an age not exceeding 100 years970539256Antiques of an age exceeding 250 years970610257Antiques of an age exceeding 100 years but not 250 years970690
The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.
PART 2
Luxury Goods — importColumn 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code a1Live fish3012Fish, fresh or chilled, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced)3023Fish, frozen, excluding fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced)3034Fish fillets and other fish meat (whether or not minced), fresh, chilled or frozen3045Fish, dried, salted or in brine; smoked fish, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process3056Crustaceans, whether in shell or not, live, fresh, chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine; smoked crustaceans, whether in shell or not, whether or not cooked before or during the smoking process; crustaceans, in shell, cooked by steaming or by boiling in water, whether or not chilled, frozen, dried, salted or in brine3067Caviar1604318Caviar substitutes1604329Beer made from malt22030010Sparkling wine of fresh grapes22041011Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding 2 liters or less22042112Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding more than 2 liters but not more than 10 liters22042213Wine other than sparkling wine and grape must with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol: in containers holding over 10 liters22042914Grape must other than with fermentation prevented or arrested by the addition of alcohol22043015Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding 2 litres of less22051016Vermouth and other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances, in containers holding more than 2 litres22059017Fermented beverages (for example, cider, perry, mead and sake); mixtures of fermented beverages and mixtures of fermented beverages and non-alcohol beverages, other than beer made from malt, wine of fresh grapes, grape must, vermouth or other wine of fresh grapes flavoured with plants or aromatic substances22060018Undenatured ethyl alcohol of an alcoholic strengh by volume of 80% vol or higher22071019Spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc22082020Whiskies22083021Rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products22084022Gin and Geneva22085023Vodka22086024Liqueurs and cordials22087025Spirituous beverages other than spirits obtained by distilling grape wine or grape marc, whiskies, rum and other spirits obtained by distilling fermented sugar-cane products, gin, geneva, vodka, liqueurs and cordials22089026[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]27[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]28[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]29[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]30[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]31[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]32[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]33[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]34[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]35[Repealed, SOR/2024-39, s. 3]
The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.SOR/2022-102, s. 6SOR/2022-262, s. 11SOR/2023-258, s. 1SOR/2023-258, s. 2SOR/2023-258, s. 3SOR/2023-258, s. 4SOR/2023-258, s. 5SOR/2023-258, s. 6(E)SOR/2023-258, s. 7SOR/2023-258, s. 8(E)SOR/2024-39, s. 3(Subsection 3.09(1))
Goods — manufacture of weaponsColumn 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codea1Tungsten ores and concentrates26112Boron; tellurium2804.503Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles (for example, dressings, adhesive plasters, poultices), impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances or put up in forms or packings for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes30054Lubricating preparations (including cutting-oil preparations, bolt or nut release preparations, anti-rust or anti-corrosion preparations and mould release preparations, based on lubricants) and preparations of a kind used for the oil or grease treatment of textile materials, leather, furskins or other materials, but excluding preparations containing, as basic constituents, 70% or more by weight of petroleum oils or of oils obtained from bituminous minerals34034.1Explosives; pyrotechnic products; matches; pyrophoric alloys; certain combustible preparations365Supported catalysts - With nickel or nickel compounds as the active substance3815.116Supported catalysts - metal compounds as the active substance3815.126.1Chemical elements doped for use in electronics, in the form of discs, wafers or similar forms; chemical compounds doped for use in electronics3818.007Aluminum and articles thereof768Tungsten (wolfram) and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.81019Tantalum and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.810310Bismuth and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.810611Titanium and articles thereof, including waste and scrap.810812Rhenium: --Unwrought; waste and scrap; powders8112.4113Rhenium: other8112.4914Niobium (columbium) - Waste and scrap8112.92.2115Niobium (columbium) - Powder8112.92.4016Niobium (columbium) - in other form than Unwrought; waste and scrap; powders8112.99.5017Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines).840818Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the engines of heading 84.07 (Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines.) or 84.08 (Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)).840919Other Engines & motors as already have other areas covered such as 84.07 (Spark-ignition reciprocating or rotary internal combustion piston engines.) or 84.08 (Compression-ignition internal combustion piston engines (diesel or semi-diesel engines)).841220Pumps fitted for liquids or designed to be fitted with a measuring device8413.1121Fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines8413.3022Concrete pump8413.4023Air conditioning machines, comprising a motor-driven fan and elements for changing the temperature and humidity, including those machines in which the humidity cannot be separately regulated841524Tower crane8426.2025Fork-lift trucks; other works trucks fitted with lifting or handling equipment.842726Industrial robot8428.7027Bulldozers and angledozers8429.1028Front-end shovel loaders8429.5129Machinery with a 360° revolving superstructure8429.5230Pile-drivers and pile-extractors8430.1031Coal or rock cutters and tunnelling machinery - propelled8430.3132Coal or rock cutters and tunnelling machinery - other8430.3933Other boring or sinking machinery - propelled8430.4134Other boring or sinking machinery - other8430.4935Tamping or compacting machinery8430.6135.1Processing units other than those of subheading 8471.41 or 8471.49 of the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System published by the World Customs Organization, whether or not containing in the same housing one or two of the following types of unit: storage units, input units, output units8471.5035.2Other units of automatic data processing machines8471.8036Concrete or mortar mixer8474.3137Industrial robots, not elsewhere specified or included8479.5038Ball or roller bearings.848238.1Ball bearings8482.1038.2Tapered roller bearings, including cone and tapered roller assemblies8482.2038.3Spherical roller bearings8482.3038.4Other cylindrical roller bearings, including cage and roller assemblies8482.5038.5Machines and apparatus for the manufacture of boules or wafers8486.1038.6Machines and apparatus for the manufacture of semiconductor devices or of electronic integrated circuits8486.2038.7Machines and apparatus specified in Note 11(C) to Chapter 84 of the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System published by the World Customs Organization (Machines and apparatus solely or principally of a kind used for: (i) the manufacture or repair of masks and reticles; (ii) assembling semiconductor devices or electronic integrated circuits; and (iii) lifting, handling, loading or unloading of boules, wafers, semiconductor devices, electronic integrated circuits and flat panel displays)8486.4039Electrical machinery and equipment and parts thereof8539.1Aerials and aerial reflectors of all kinds; parts suitable for use therewith8529.1039.2Parts suitable for use solely or principally with the apparatus of headings 8524 to 8528 of the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System published by the World Customs Organization; other8529.9040Tractors (other than tractors of heading 87.09 (Works trucks, self-propelled, not fitted with lifting or handling equipment, of the type used in factories, warehouses, dock areas or airports for short distance transport of goods; tractors of the type used on railway station platforms; parts of the foregoing vehicles)).870141Motor vehicles for the transport of goods870442Crane lorries8705.1043Mobile drilling derricks8705.2044Concrete-mixer lorries8705.4045Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods other than Crane lorries, Mobile drilling derricks, Fire fighting vehicles, mixer lorries8705.9046Parts and accessories of the motor vehicles of headings 87.01 (Tractors), 87.02 (Motor vehicles for the transport of ten or more persons, including the driver), 87.03 (Motor cars and other motor vehicles principally designed for the transport of persons, including station wagons and racing cars), 87.04 (Motor vehicles for the transport of goods), and 87.05 (Special purpose motor vehicles, other than those principally designed for the transport of persons or goods).870847Tanks and other armoured fighting vehicles, motorized, whether or not fitted with weapons, and parts of such vehicles.871048Parts and accessories Of motorcycles (including mopeds)8714.1049Unmanned aircraft.880650Parts of goods of heading 88.01 (Balloons and dirigibles; gliders, hang gliders and other non-powered aircraft), 88.02 (Other aircraft (for example, helicopters, aeroplanes), spacecraft (including satellites) and suborbital and spacecraft launch vehicles) or 88.06 (Unmanned aircraft).880751Ships, boats and floating structures8952Photographic (other than cinematographic) cameras; photographic flashlight apparatus and flashbulbs other than discharge lamps.900653Cinematographic cameras and projectors, whether or not incorporating sound recording or reproducing apparatus.900753.1Telescopic sights for fitting to arms; periscopes; telescopes designed to form parts of machines, appliances, instruments or apparatus of Chapter 90 or Section XVI of the Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System published by the World Customs Organization9013.1053.2Other optical devices, appliances and instruments9013.8053.3Instruments and appliances for aeronautical or space navigation (other than compasses)9014.2053.4Other navigational instruments and appliances9014.8054Instruments and appliances used in medical, surgical, dental or veterinary sciences, including scintigraphic apparatus, other electro-medical apparatus and sight-testing instruments.901855Ozone therapy, oxygen therapy, aerosol therapy, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus9019.2056Apparatus based on the use of X-rays or of alpha, beta, gamma or other ionising radiations, whether or not for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary uses, including radiography or radiotherapy apparatus, X-ray tubes and other X-ray generators, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, examination or treatment tables, chairs and the like902257Instrument and apparatus for measuring or checking the flow, level, pressure or other variables of liquid or gases902657.1Other instruments and apparatus using optical radiations (ultraviolet, visible, infrared)9027.5057.2Oscilloscopes and oscillographs9030.2057.3Multimeters with recording device9030.3257.4Other instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking voltage, current, resistance or power (other than those for measuring or checking semiconductor wafers or devices), with a recording device9030.3957.5Other instruments and apparatus for measuring or checking semiconductor wafers or devices (including integrated circuits)9030.8258Measuring or checking instruments, appliances and machines, not specified or included elsewhere in this Chapter; profile projectors903159Thermostat9032.1060Medical, surgical, dental or veterinary furniture (for example, operating tables, examination tables, hospital beds with mechanical fittings, dentists' chairs); barbers' chairs and similar chairs, having rotating as well as both reclining and elevating movements; parts of the foregoing articles.9402
The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.SOR/2022-102, s. 6SOR/2022-262, s. 12SOR/2023-32, s. 6SOR/2024-32, s. 11SOR/2024-32, s. 12SOR/2024-32, s. 13SOR/2024-32, s. 14SOR/2024-32, s. 15SOR/2024-32, s. 16(Section 3.1)
PART 1
ServicesColumn 1Column 2ItemServiceCPC category11Construction work512Retail sales of motor fuel6133Sales on a fee or contract basis of fuels, metals, ores, timber, building materials and industrial and technical chemicals621134Wholesale trade services of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products622715Retail sales of fuel oil, bottled gas, coal and wood632976Repair services of personal and household goods6337Other lodging services not elsewhere classified641998Transportation of petroleum and natural gas71319Water transport services — Freight transportation721210Water transport services — Towing and pushing services721411Bulk storage services of liquids or gases742212Leasing or rental services concerning machinery and equipment without operator83113Computer and related services8414Research and development services8515Accounting, auditing and bookkeeping services86216Market research and public opinion polling services86417Management consulting services86518Services related to management consulting services86619Architectural services867120Engineering services867221Integrated engineering services867322Related scientific and technical consulting services867523Technical testing and analysis services867624Advertising services87125Services incidental to mining88326Repair services incidental to metal products, machinery and equipment88627Services incidental to energy distribution88728Sewage and refuse disposal, sanitation and other environmental protection services9429Services incidental to manufacturing, except to the manufacture of metal products, machinery and equipment88430Services incidental to the manufacture of metal products, machinery and equipment885
CPC category means the category established in the Provisional Central Product Classification, published by the United Nations in 1991.
PART 2
IndustriesColumn 1Column 2ItemIndustryISIC division21Mining of coal and lignite052Extraction of crude petroleum and natural gas063Mining of metal ores074Other mining and quarrying085Mining support service activities096Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products197Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products208Manufacture of basic metals249Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment2510Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products2611Manufacture of electrical equipment2712Manufacture of machinery and equipment not elsewhere classified2813Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers2914Manufacture of other transport equipment3015Land transport and transport via pipelines49
ISIC division means the division established in the International Standard Industrial Classification of All Economic Activities, Revision 4, published by the United Nations in 2008.SOR/2022-125, s. 3SOR/2022-173, s. 2SOR/2022-173, s. 3SOR/2022-262, s. 13(Subsection 3.11(1)
Gold — importColumn 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System code a1Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, powder7108112Gold, non-monetary, unwrought, other than powder7108123Gold, non-monetary, semi-manufactured forms, other than powder7108134Gold, monetary, unwrought or in semi-manufactured forms, or in powder form7108205Articles of jewellery and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal7113196Articles of goldsmiths’ or silversmiths’ wares and parts thereof, of precious metal other than silver, whether or not plated or clad with precious metal711419
The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.SOR/2022-171, s. 3SOR/2023-258, s. 8(E)(Subsection 3.12(1))
ServicesColumn 1ItemService1Trading and commodities brokering2Financing3Financial assistance4Shipping5Insurance and reinsurance6Protection and indemnity7Flagging8Customs brokering
SOR/2022-261, s. 5(Subsection 3.14(1)
Steel and aluminum — importColumn 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codea1Iron and steel722Sheet piling of iron or steel, whether or not drilled, punched or made from assembled elements; welded angles, shapes and sections, of iron or steel73013Railway or tramway track construction material of iron or steel, the following: rails, check-rails and rack rails, switch blades, crossing frogs, point rods and other crossing pieces, sleepers (cross-ties), fish-plates, chairs, chair wedges, sole plates (base plates), rail clips, bedplates, ties and other material specialized for jointing or fixing rails73024Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, of cast iron73035Tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, seamless, of iron (other than cast iron) or steel73046Other tubes and pipes (for example, welded, riveted or similarly closed), having circular cross-sections, the external diameter of which exceeds 406.4 mm, of iron or steel73057Other tubes, pipes and hollow profiles (for example, open seam or welded, riveted or similarly closed), of iron or steel73068Aluminum and articles thereof76
The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.SOR/2023-46, s. 3(Subsections 3.15(1) and (2))
PART 1
Diamonds — Import from any countryColumn 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System Code a1Unsorted diamonds weighing one carat or more, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set7102102Non-industrial diamonds weighing one carat or more, unworked or simply sawn, cleaved or bruted, but not mounted or set7102313Non-industrial diamonds weighing one carat or more, not mounted or set, other than diamonds that are unworked or simply sawn, cleaved or bruted710239
The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.
PART 2
Diamonds — Import from RussiaColumn 1Column 2ItemGoodsHarmonized Commodity Description and Coding System Code a1Unsorted diamonds weighing less than one carat, whether or not worked, but not mounted or set7102102Non-industrial diamonds weighing less than one carat, unworked or simply sawn, cleaved or bruted, but not mounted or set7102313Non-industrial diamonds weighing less than one carat, not mounted or set, other than diamonds that are unworked or simply sawn, cleaved or bruted7102394Synthetic or reconstructed diamonds, unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped7104215Synthetic or reconstructed diamonds, other than diamonds that are unworked or simply sawn or roughly shaped7104916Articles of jewellery and parts of such articles, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, incorporating diamonds71137Articles of goldsmiths’ or silversmiths’ wares and parts of such articles, of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, incorporating diamonds71148Articles of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, incorporating diamonds, not elsewhere specified in this table, other than platinum catalysts in the form of wire cloth or grill7115909Articles of precious or semi-precious stones (natural, synthetic or reconstructed), incorporating diamonds71162010Wristwatches, pocket-watches and other watches, including stopwatches, with cases of precious metal or of metal clad with precious metal, incorporating diamonds9101
The Harmonized Commodity Description and Coding System codes (published by the World Customs Organization) set out in column 2 are provided for reference purposes only.SOR/2024-39, s. 4RELATED PROVISIONS
— SOR/2014-62, s. 3Statutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-65, s. 3Statutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-98, s. 4Statutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-103, s. 2Statutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-108, s. 2Statutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-171, s. 3Statutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-184, s. 16For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-195, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-204, s. 6For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2014-316, s. 7For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2015-39, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2015-178, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2016-50, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2019-61, s. 26For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2019-71, s. 5Statutory Instruments ActFor the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2021-48, s. 6For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2021-64, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-27, s. 11For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-29, s. 7For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-31, s. 8For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-32, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-46, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-47, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-48, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-52, s. 5For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-53, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-56, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-64, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-67, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-74, s. 6For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-81, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-84, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-95, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-98, s. 5For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-102, s. 7For the purpose of paragraph11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-117, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-125, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-165, s. 5For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-170, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-171, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-172, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-173, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-184, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-188, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-189, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-201, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-213, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-224, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-238, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-261, s. 6For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2022-262, s. 14For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-14, s. 5For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-32, s. 7For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-33, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-46, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-72, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-92, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-93, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-162, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-163, s. 4For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-176, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-184, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-185, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-191, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-235, s. 3For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-258, s. 9For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2023-264, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2024-32, s. 18For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2024-39, s. 5For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.
— SOR/2024-40, s. 2For the purpose of paragraph 11(2)(a) of the Statutory Instruments Act, these Regulations apply according to their terms before they are published in the Canada Gazette.SOR/2024-392024-03-01SOR/2024-402024-02-29SOR/2024-322024-02-21SOR/2024-122024-02-02SOR/2024-132024-02-02SOR/2024-142024-02-02SOR/2024-152024-02-02SOR/2023-2642023-12-08SOR/2023-2582023-12-05SOR/2023-2352023-11-09